Caterpillar assembly #1711103 drawings for  725 Articulated Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 171-1103 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 725 articulated truck)

Part NO. 171-1103
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP CCP IESCN SEBP36860299
Updated 2018-09-27
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 725 Electrical And Starting System 171-1103 Assembly

171-1103 Wiring GP-ENGINE , S/N 3PD1-UP, Part OF 161-1751, 285-6406 Engine AR, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 725
Catalog: Articulated Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 5G-4313 5G-4313 Spacer 10.34X15.88X12-MM THK 1 N
1 10 197-8395 197-8395 Sensor GP-PRESSURE AIR Inlet MANIFOLD Y 1 N
1 11 197-8396 197-8396 Sensor GP-SPEED CRANKSHAFT TIMING Y 1 N
1 12 197-8397 197-8397 Sensor GP-SPEED CAMSHAFT TIMING Y 1 N
1 15 222-4086 222-4086 Harness AS ENGINE ELECTRONIC 1 N
1 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(20-CM E N
1 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 17 3E-4353 3E-4353 WASHER-HARD 11X25X3-MM THK 1 N
1 19 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 20 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 21 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 2 N
1 25 6V-5215 6V-5215 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 2 N
1 26 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 27 6V-6317 6V-6317 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 1 N
1 28 6V-7981 6V-7981 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 1 N
1 29 6V-8214 6V-8214 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 2 N
1 30 6V-8837 6V-8837 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 1 N
1 34 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 35 8T-0642 8T-0642 Bolt M8X1.25X14-MM M 1 N
1 36 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
1 37 9S-4191 9S-4191 Plug 9/16-18-THD 1 N
1 38 9X-8267 9X-8267 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 1 N
1 1 2M-7077 2M-7077 Spacer 0.406X0.62X0.37-IN THK 1 N
1 18 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 30 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 4 N
2 11 171-1108 171-1108 Harness AS-CONTROL ENGINE ELECTRONIC 1 N
1 12 194-6724 194-6724 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBO OUTLET Y 1 N
1 19 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
S: CCP / CCP (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 171-1103 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 725 Articulated Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 171-1103 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 171-1103 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.