Caterpillar assembly #2426979 drawings for  725 Articulated Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Frame And Body Assembly 242-6979 Guard GP-PLATFORM(Caterpillar 725 articulated truck)

Part NO. 242-6979
Name Guard GP-PLATFORM
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP B1M IESCN SEBP41890673
Updated 2018-10-29
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 725 Frame And Body 242-6979 Assembly

242-6979 Guard GP-PLATFORM , S/N B1M149-1914, Part OF 228-2604 Hood & Guard AR
Model: Caterpillar 725
Catalog: Articulated Truck
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 5P-0765 5P-0765 Hose 33-CM E N
1 3 242-6974 242-6974 Guard AS REAR, LH 1 N
1 6 242-6977 242-6977 Guard AS FRONT, LH 1 N
1 10 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 4 N
1 11 6V-7743 6V-7743 Locknut M6X1-THD M 2 N
1 12 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 34 N
1 13 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 20 N
1 14 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM CM 12 N
1 15 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 2 N
1 16 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 16 N
1 17 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM CM 22 N
S: B1M / B1M (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part

*Assembly 242-6979 Guard GP-PLATFORM Suitable for 725 Articulated Truck Frame And Body
*Original 242-6979 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 242-6979 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.