Caterpillar assembly #2416067 drawings for  740 Articulated Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 241-6067 Wiring GP-FRONT(Caterpillar 740 articulated truck)

Part NO. 241-6067
Name Wiring GP-FRONT
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP AZZ IESCN SEBP33900274
Updated 2018-08-13
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 740 Electrical And Starting System 241-6067 Assembly

241-6067 Wiring GP-FRONT , S/N AZZ340-UP, Part OF 152-6919 Axle & Frame AR
Model: Caterpillar 740
Catalog: Articulated Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 1 2V-2043 2V-2043 NUT-BULKHEAD 1-5/8-12-THD 1 N
2 2 3E-6449 3E-6449 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE OIL, Output Transfer GEAR 1 N
1 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 5 N
4 3 230-5771 230-5771 Switch AS-PRESSURE PRIMARY Steering OIL 1 N
2 4 3E-6451 3E-6451 Switch GP-TEMPERATURE OIL, Front BRAKE 1 N
4 6 5P-6028 5P-6028 Wire 8-GA)(5-M D N
2 11A 106-8704 106-8704 Suppressor AS-ARC AIR CONDITIONER 1 N
2 12 114-5333 114-5333 Switch AS-PRESSURE A/C COMPRESSOR 1 N
2 13 118-3534 118-3534 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(STARTER RELAY Y 1 N
1 14 122-7052 122-7052 Spacer 10.5X20X28-MM THK 1 N
4 15 134-2252 134-2252 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter OIL Y 1 N
2 16 149-2612 149-2612 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(START 1 N
1 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 2 N
2 19 194-6722 194-6722 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER INLET Y 1 N
3 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 5P-5677 5P-5677 Wire 18-GA, BLACK)(0.6-M D N
1 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(7-CM E N
1 8N-1540 8N-1540 PIN-CONNECTOR 12-GA TO 14-GA 1 N
1 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 8N-1541 8N-1541 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 12-GA TO 14-GA 3 N
1 9X-6857 9X-6857 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 9 N
1 5P-3454 5P-3454 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8066 2L-8066 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8067 2L-8067 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 3 N
1 2L-8069 2L-8069 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
1 2L-8076 2L-8076 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 2 N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
1 9X-5615 9X-5615 Seal INTERFACE, 70-PIN 2 N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
3,4 35 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 11 N
2 36 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 1 N
2,3,4 37 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 19 N
2,3,4 38 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 5 N
2 39 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
2 41 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 1 N
4 42 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
3 43 5P-2566 5P-2566 Bolt 1/2-13X1.5-IN 2 N
2 44 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 1 N
2,3 49 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 3 N
1,3,4 50 7C-4354 7C-4354 Clip 4 N
3 51 7X-0292 7X-0292 Bolt 3/8-16X4.5-IN 1 N
2,4 52 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 7 N
2,3,4 53 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 7 N
3 54 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 2 N
1,2,3,4 55 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 37 N
3 56 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 2 N
1,2,3,4 57 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 13 N
1,2,3,4 58 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 20 N
2 59 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 6 N
1 60 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM M 1 N
4 61 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 2 N
2 62 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 2 N
3 63 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
2,3,4 64 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 13 N
3 65 8T-9393 8T-9393 Bolt 5/8-11X1.5-IN 2 N
1,3,4 66 9M-4972 9M-4972 Clip LOOP 9 N
2 68 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 11 N
S: AZZ / AZZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Suppressor AS INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 241-6067 Wiring GP-FRONT Suitable for 740 Articulated Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 241-6067 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 241-6067 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.