Caterpillar assembly #1270263 drawings for  D300E Articulated Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 127-0263 Wiring GP-LIGHTING(Caterpillar D300E articulated truck)

Part NO. 127-0263
Name Wiring GP-LIGHTING
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 7FN IESCN SEBP24530176
Updated 2017-08-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT D300E Electrical And Starting System 127-0263 Assembly

127-0263 Wiring GP-LIGHTING , S/N 7FN603-UP, Part OF 116-6401 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar D300E
Catalog: Articulated Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1,2,5 1 4M-0061 4M-0061 Bolt 5/16-18X0.75-IN 14 N
1,2,3,5 2 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 23 N
1,2,3,4,5 3 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 20 N
1,2,3,4,5 4 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 35 N
1,2,3,5 5 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 20 N
1,3,5 6 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 7 N
1,2,3 8 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip 11 N
1,5 9 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 4 N
1 10 6T-2217 6T-2217 Resistor AS DIAGNOSTIC 1 N
4 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
4 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
1,2,3,5 11 105-4906 105-4906 Clip 12 N
1 12 8T-8912 8T-8912 Bolt 5/16-18X2.25-IN 1 N
1 13 1V-9365 1V-9365 Spacer 0.493X0.675X1.19-IN THK 2 N
1 14 6V-8918 6V-8918 Bolt 5/16-18X1.25-IN 1 N
1 6V-8376 6V-8376 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.25-IN 2 N
1 19 2U-9315 2U-9315 Wire AS ALTERNATOR 1 N
1 20 8T-8911 8T-8911 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 1 N
1 21 7X-0342 7X-0342 Bolt 5/8-11X0.75-IN 1 N
5 24 4M-6425 4M-6425 Bolt 5/16-18X1-IN 1 N
2,5 25 6B-2882 6B-2882 Spacer 0.406X0.75X0.312-IN THK 3 N
2,5 26 4L-6459 4L-6459 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 2 N
3 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 37 6V-8189 6V-8189 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
2 39 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 5 N
2 40 8T-9377 8T-9377 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 9 N
1,2 41 8T-9383 8T-9383 Bolt 1/2-13X0.75-IN 1 N
1 42 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
1 43 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 1 N
1 44 8N-3844 8N-3844 SENDER-TEMPERATURE TRANSMISSION N 1 N
1,2,3 49 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 9 N
2 58 7T-0969 7T-0969 Horn AS 24-VOLT, Low TONE)(LOW TONE 1 N
2 096-6166 096-6166 WASHER-HARD 4.5X9X1-MM THK 2 N
2 8C-7581 8C-7581 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X8-MM M 2 N
2 59 7T-0970 7T-0970 Horn AS 24-VOLT, High TONE)(HIGH TONE 1 N
2,3 62 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 11 N
2 65 5P-2228 5P-2228 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 4 N
2 76 124-4396 124-4396 Harness AS-WIRING BODY, BRAKE, STEERING 1 N
2 79 3E-1942 3E-1942 Switch AS FUEL LEVEL 1 N
4 84 2V-2043 2V-2043 NUT-BULKHEAD 1-5/8-12-THD 1 N
3 87 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 90 3K-8782 3K-8782 Fuse 10-AMPERE 1 Y
3 91 5P-6028 5P-6028 Wire 8-GA)(25CM BE N
2 76 135-7609 135-7609 Harness AS-WIRING BODY, BRAKE, STEERING 1 N
3 4B-4277 4B-4277 Washer 8.8X17.5X1.6-MM THK 1 N
S: 7FN / 7FN (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part N: Items 44 And 45 Are Located IN Oil Cooler Flange ON Machines Fitted With Retarder (SEE ILLUSTRATION) Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 127-0263 Wiring GP-LIGHTING Suitable for D300E Articulated Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 127-0263 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 127-0263 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.