Caterpillar assembly #4917848 drawings for  740 Ejector Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 491-7848 Wiring GP-SENSOR(Caterpillar 740 ejector truck)

Part NO. 491-7848
Name Wiring GP-SENSOR
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -EJECTOR RETRACT
SNP 3F7 IESCN M00812750299
Updated 2018-10-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 740 Electrical And Starting System 491-7848 Assembly

491-7848 Wiring GP-SENSOR -EJECTOR Retract , S/N 3F71-UP, Part OF 491-7847 Wiring GP-REAR
Model: Caterpillar 740
Catalog: Ejector Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 6 290-5562 290-5562 Mount DUAL SWIVEL 1 N
1 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 11 491-7805 491-7805 Harness AS-SENSOR EJECTOR RETRACT Y 1 N
1 12 099-3649 099-3649 Bolt M8X1.25X40-MM M 2 N
1 13 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1 14 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 15 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 16 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 3 N
1 17 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 18 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 2 N
1 19 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 4 N
1 20 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 10 N
1 21 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 4 N
S: 3F7 / 3F7 (1 ~ 99999)
M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 491-7848 Wiring GP-SENSOR Suitable for 740 Ejector Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 491-7848 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 491-7848 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.