Caterpillar assembly #1305362 drawings for  3408 General Engine Machine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 130-5362 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR(Caterpillar 3408 general engine machine)

Part NO. 130-5362
Name Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP BDT IESCN SEBP30910135
Updated 2018-06-08
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3408 Basic Engine 130-5362 Assembly

130-5362 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR , Requires 381 MM Dia Alternator Drive Pulley ON Crankshaft , Cannot BE Used With LH Front Mounted Air COMPRESSOR, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 3408
Catalog: General Engine Machine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 9N-1320 9N-1320 V-BELT ALTERNATOR 1 Y
1 3 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 3 N
1 4 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 4 N
1 6 1A-7669 1A-7669 Bolt 1/2-13X7-IN 1 N
1 7 1F-7958 1F-7958 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 1 N
1 8 2R-1494 2R-1494 Spacer 0.562X1X1.31-IN THK 1 N
1 9 1A-5964 1A-5964 Bolt 3/8-16X4.5-IN 2 N
1 11 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 1 N
1 12 4K-0367 4K-0367 NUT-FULL 5/8-11-THD 3 N
1 13 4D-3704 4D-3704 WASHER-HARD 17X30X5-MM THK 3 N
1 16 2M-0849 2M-0849 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X5-MM THK 3 N
1 17 0S-1587 0S-1587 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 1 N
1 18 9X-8883 9X-8883 Bolt 5/8-11X2.75-IN 1 N
S: BDT / BDT (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 130-5362 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR Suitable for 3408 General Engine Machine Basic Engine
*Original 130-5362 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 130-5362 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.