Caterpillar assembly #1W9801 drawings for  3408 General Engine Machine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Basic Engine Assembly 1W-9801 Cylinder Head GP(Caterpillar 3408 general engine machine)

Part NO. 1W-9801
Name Cylinder Head GP
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP 99U IESCN SEBP14900053
Updated 2018-05-03
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3408 Basic Engine 1W-9801 Assembly

1W-9801 Cylinder Head GP , S/N 99U4604-4737
Model: Caterpillar 3408
Catalog: General Engine Machine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 26 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
2 25 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 3 N
2 27 8S-9191 8S-9191 Bolt 3/8-16X4-IN 2 N
2 24 1A-5183 1A-5183 Bolt 3/8-16X4.75-IN 1 N
2 23 5B-2638 5B-2638 Bolt 3/8-16X5.25-IN 1 N
1 9 2H-3750 2H-3750 Bolt 3/4-16X7.5-IN 28 N
1 10 5H-1504 5H-1504 WASHER-HARD 20X33.5X5-MM THK 28 N
1 12 0L-1352 0L-1352 Bolt 3/8-16X3.25-IN 11 N
2 15 3J-5390 3J-5390 Plug 3/8-18-THD 2 N
2 17 4S-6137 4S-6137 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16X3.1-IN 16 N
2 20 3J-5389 3J-5389 Plug EXTERNAL 2 N
2 21 5M-6214 5M-6214 Plug 1/8-27 PTF B 2 N
S: 99U / 99U (4604 ~ 7598)
B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 1W-9801 Cylinder Head GP Suitable for 3408 General Engine Machine Basic Engine
*Original 1W-9801 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 1W-9801 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.