Caterpillar assembly #4P4061 drawings for  3408 General Engine Machine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 4P-4061 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR(Caterpillar 3408 general engine machine)

Part NO. 4P-4061
Name Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP RTY IESCN SEBP42140098
Updated 2018-10-15
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3408 Basic Engine 4P-4061 Assembly

4P-4061 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR , S/N 1EZ4389-UP, For Use With @ 5N-5692 @, Alternator GUARD, Cannot BE Used With Series Turbo Engines
Model: Caterpillar 3408
Catalog: General Engine Machine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 9L-6639 9L-6639 V-BELT ALTERNATOR 1 Y
1 3 7X-0292 7X-0292 Bolt 3/8-16X4.5-IN 2 N
1 4 8T-9377 8T-9377 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 1 N
1 6 7X-0341 7X-0341 Bolt 1/2-13X7-IN 1 N
1 7 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 3 N
1 8 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 1 N
1 9 8C-6362 8C-6362 Bolt 5/8-11X2.75-IN 1 N
1 12 7X-0448 7X-0448 Nut 5/8-11-THD 3 N
1 13 8T-8919 8T-8919 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 1 N
1 14 2R-1494 2R-1494 Spacer 0.562X1X1.31-IN THK 1 N
1 15 5S-7382 5S-7382 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 3 N
1 17 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 3 N
1 18 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 8 N
1 20 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 4 N
1 22 8B-8679 8B-8679 Spacer 0.406X0.75X0.44-IN THK 4 N
S: RTY / RTY (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 4P-4061 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR Suitable for 3408 General Engine Machine Basic Engine
*Original 4P-4061 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 4P-4061 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.