Caterpillar assembly #2151818 drawings for  C-9 General Engine Machine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Basic Engine Assembly 215-1818 Gear GP-REAR(Caterpillar C-9 general engine machine)

Part NO. 215-1818
Name Gear GP-REAR
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP PFZ IESCN SEBP55880141
Updated 2018-03-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C-9 Basic Engine 215-1818 Assembly

215-1818 Gear GP-REAR , S/N KLW1-UP, For Use With @215-1819 @, @215-1820 @, @215-1821 @, @215-1822 @, Sae NO. 1 Flywheel Housing For Rear Power TAKE-OFF, Cannot BE Used With @231-5203 @, Flywheel HOUSING, Factory Installed Air CLEANERS, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C-9
Catalog: General Engine Machine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 2 5P-4141 5P-4141 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING 1/2-13X1.75-IN 6 N
1 5 095-9232 095-9232 BOLT-SOCKET Head M12X1.75X95-MM M 4 N
1 11 108-1782 108-1782 BOLT-SOCKET Head M12X1.75X90-MM M 1 N
2 14 178-6279 178-6279 Gear 63-TEETH 1 N
1 16 3E-6910 3E-6910 BOLT-SOCKET Head M12X1.75X70-MM M 1 N
1,2 18 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 16 N
1 19 6V-4248 6V-4248 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 2 N
2 9S-4182 9S-4182 Plug 7/16-20-THD 1 N
2 22 6V-5684 6V-5684 Bolt M12X1.75X45-MM M 9 N
1 23 6V-5696 6V-5696 Bolt M12X1.75X80-MM M 3 N
1 24 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 25 6V-7673 6V-7673 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM M 2 N
1 26 6V-7981 6V-7981 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 5 N
1 27 6V-8004 6V-8004 Bolt M12X1.75X120-MM M 5 N
1 28 6V-8336 6V-8336 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 2 N
1 30 8T-0106 8T-0106 Bolt M12X1.75X100-MM M 3 N
1 31 8T-6991 8T-6991 Bolt M12X1.75X180-MM M 1 N
1,2 34 9S-8003 9S-8003 Plug 1/2-20-THD 6 N
2 36 9X-8267 9X-8267 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 9 N
2 4 6V-8214 6V-8214 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 9 N
S: PFZ / PFZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available

*Assembly 215-1818 Gear GP-REAR Suitable for C-9 General Engine Machine Basic Engine
*Original 215-1818 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 215-1818 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.