Caterpillar assembly #3960800 drawings for  C4.4 General Engine Machine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 396-0800 Lighting GP-ROADING(Caterpillar C4.4 general engine machine)

Part NO. 396-0800
Name Lighting GP-ROADING
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -AUSTRALIA
SNP TF6 IESCN M00664880161
Updated 2018-08-13
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C4.4 Electrical And Starting System 396-0800 Assembly

396-0800 Lighting GP-ROADING -AUSTRALIA , S/N TF61-UP, Type 2, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C4.4
Catalog: General Engine Machine
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 7 113-8491 113-8491 Fuse 15-AMPERE 1 Y
1 11 219-6487 219-6487 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT, 70-WATT)(CAB, REAR Y 2 N
2 12 248-2841 248-2841 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(FUSE BLOCK 3 N
2 13 249-5486 249-5486 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(ROADING LIGHTS 1 N
2 14 256-7823 256-7823 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(HAZARD Warning LIGHTS 1 N
2 159-9540 159-9540 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 1 N
1 18A 359-3632 359-3632 Harness AS-LIGHTING CAB, REAR)(RH Y 1 N
2 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2 20 368-4536 368-4536 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(TURN SIGNAL 1 N
2 21 375-0870 375-0870 FILM-INFORMATION ENGINE Emergency STOP 1 N
1 23 379-3416 379-3416 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT)(BACKUP Y 2 Y
1 24 395-2113 395-2113 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN 2 Y
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 4 N
2 26 396-0784 396-0784 Harness AS-LIGHTING SIDE, LIGHTING Y 1 N
2 31 454-9547 454-9547 FILM-IDENTIFICATION FUSE, Relay PANEL 1 N
2 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 4 N
2 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
2 8T-6462 8T-6462 BOSS-WELD M10X1.5X25-MM M 1 N
2 9X-8487 9X-8487 BOSS-WELD M10X1.5X35-MM M 1 N
2 35 495-4108 495-4108 Harness AS-LIGHTING FRONT CONSOLE Y 1 N
2 36 495-4109 495-4109 Harness AS-LIGHTING FRONT CHASSIS Y 1 N
1 38 099-0492 099-0492 Locknut M6X1-THD M 12 N
1 41 156-6175 156-6175 Clip LADDER 3 N
2 43 344-5673 344-5673 Nut M6X1-THD M 4 N
1 44 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 7 N
2 45 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 46 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 2 N
2 47 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
1 48 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 12 N
1,2 49 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 20 N
2 53 8C-7581 8C-7581 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X8-MM M 2 N
2 54 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 55 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 1 N
2 56 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 2 N
1,2 57 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 5 N
2 58 8T-4199 8T-4199 Bolt M8X1.25X12-MM M 1 N
2 59 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 1 N
2 60 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 61 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 6 N
1 11 254-8155 254-8155 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT)(CAB, REAR CY 2 N
2 126-1767 126-1767 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 2 N
S: TF6 / TF6 (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, LOCK, Terminal Assemblies & Interface SEAL) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 396-0800 Lighting GP-ROADING Suitable for C4.4 General Engine Machine Electrical And Starting System
*Original 396-0800 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 396-0800 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.