Caterpillar assembly #8N6679 drawings for  SR4 General Generator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 8N-6679 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR(Caterpillar SR4 general generator)

Part NO. 8N-6679
Name Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP 5H9 IESCN SEBP73650083
Updated 2018-05-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT SR4 Basic Engine 8N-6679 Assembly

8N-6679 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR , RH
Model: Caterpillar SR4
Catalog: General Generator
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 1A-5183 1A-5183 Bolt 3/8-16X4.75-IN 2 N
1 2 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 7 N
1 4 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 2 N
1 5 0S-1585 0S-1585 Bolt 1/2-13X1.5-IN 1 N
1 7 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
1 9 4N-8216 4N-8216 V-BELT ALTERNATOR 1 Y
1 10 1B-4430 1B-4430 NUT-JAM 1/2-20 THD 2 N
1 13 0S-1587 0S-1587 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 1 N
1 14 1A-1460 1A-1460 Bolt 1/2-13X2-IN 2 N
1 15 0L-1365 0L-1365 Washer 13.5X20.6X1.6-MM THK 1 N
1 17 0S-1571 0S-1571 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 1 N
1 18 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 6 1F-7958 1F-7958 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 3 N
1 10 6B-6684 6B-6684 NUT-FULL 1/2-20-THD 2 N
S: 5H9 / 5H9 (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 8N-6679 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR Suitable for SR4 General Generator Basic Engine
*Original 8N-6679 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 8N-6679 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.