Caterpillar assembly #7C3537 drawings for  SR4 General Generator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Generators Assembly 7C-3537 Generator GP(Caterpillar SR4 general generator)

Part NO. 7C-3537
Name Generator GP
Section Generators
Modifier -
SNP CMJ IESCN SEBP33051966
Updated 2017-04-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT SR4 Generators 7C-3537 Assembly

7C-3537 Generator GP , S/N 5TD1700-UP, 60-HERTZ. 480-VOLT. 687-FRAME, 4-POLE, 6-LEAD , Part OF 7C-3543 Generator AR, Type 4
Model: Caterpillar SR4
Catalog: General Generator
Section: Generators

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 4 7W-9605 7W-9605 Film CONNECTION DIAGRAM)(VOLTAGE CONTROL 1 N
1 5 6L-6523 6L-6523 FILM-INSTRUCTION GENERATOR-VOLTAGE CONTROL 1 N
1 28 031-0243 031-0243 Screw 1/4-20X0.625-IN 1 N
1 29 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 7 N
1 1B-9575 1B-9575 Bolt 5/16-18X1.56-IN 4 N
1 11 5N-5003 5N-5003 Spacer 40.64X61X4.75-MM THK 1 N
1 13 5L-1761 5L-1761 Bolt 5/16-18X5.5-IN 4 N
1 14 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 9 N
2 37 1B-2714 1B-2714 Bolt 1/4-20X2.5-IN 4 N
2 46 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 3 N
1 35 0S-1595 0S-1595 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 4 N
1 34 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 24 8T-2561 8T-2561 WASHER-HARD 10.5X28.5X5-MM THK 6 N
1 25 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 3 N
1 38 4B-1238 4B-1238 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X15.88-MM 6 N
1 17 4B-2049 4B-2049 Nut 10-32-THD 6 N
1 47 1D-4539 1D-4539 Bolt 5/16-18X2.5-IN 5 N
1 28 7E-4475 7E-4475 TUBE-SPACER 8.3X11.9X50.8-MM THK 5 N
1 26 033-2075 033-2075 Washer 0.266X1.25X0.06-IN THK 6 N
1 4 7C-5711 7C-5711 FILM-INSTRUCTION VOLTAGE Control ADJUSTMENT 1 N
1 6 6V-8185 6V-8185 Nut 1/4-20-THD 4 N
1 12 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 3 N
1 37 7X-0578 7X-0578 WASHER-HARD 10.2X32X2.5-MM THK 6 N
1 40 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 1 N
1 50 4M-5282 4M-5282 Bolt 1/4-20X1.5-IN 4 N
1 51 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 52 1A-8063 1A-8063 Bolt 3/4-10X2.5-IN 6 N
1 53 5H-1504 5H-1504 WASHER-HARD 20X33.5X5-MM THK 6 N
1 55 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 4 N
1 57 4W-9449 4W-9449 FILM-INFORMATION GENERATOR Wiring DIAGRAM 1 N
1 38 5M-5845 5M-5845 Screw 10-32X0.625-IN 6 N
1 44 107-6274 107-6274 Spacer 20.57X86.36X12.45-MM THK 1 N
1 57 7E-5940 7E-5940 FILM-INFORMATION GENERATOR Wiring DIAGRAM 1 N
1 58 0S-1571 0S-1571 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 4 N
S: CMJ / CMJ (1 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES WEIGHTS, NUTS, Screws & WASHERS) : (INCLUDES SCREWS, NUTS, WASHERS, BOLTS, Plugs & CAPS) C: Change From Previous Type Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 7C-3537 Generator GP Suitable for SR4 General Generator Generators
*Original 7C-3537 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 7C-3537 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.