Caterpillar assembly #7W8677 drawings for  SR4 General Generator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Generator Assembly 7W-8677 Generator GP(Caterpillar SR4 general generator)

Part NO. 7W-8677
Name Generator GP
Section Generator
Modifier -
SNP 73B IESCN UEG0611S0830
Updated 2003-01-17
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT SR4 Generator 7W-8677 Assembly

7W8677 Generator GP--POWER--PART 2 OF 2, Generator S/N 5TA677-Up, 5N9440--Page 123J, Part Of 7C3068 Generator
Model: Caterpillar SR4
Catalog: General Generator
Section: Generator

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 7E-4475 7E-4475 TUBE-SPACER 8.3X11.9X50.8-MM THK 5 N
2 4K-9097 4K-9097 NUT-WELD 5/16-18-THD 3 N
2 9F-6445 9F-6445 NUT-WELD 1/4-20-THD 8 N
1 5 1D-4539 1D-4539 Bolt 5/16-18X2.5-IN 5 N
2 8 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
2 12 170-5395 170-5395 Strip GP-TERMINAL THERMOCOUPLE CY 1 N
2 13 6V-8185 6V-8185 Nut 1/4-20-THD 8 N
2 19 4B-2049 4B-2049 Nut 10-32-THD 6 N
2 21 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 1 N
2 31 0S-1585 0S-1585 Bolt 1/2-13X1.5-IN 4 N
2 36 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 3 N
2 43 5M-5845 5M-5845 Screw 10-32X0.625-IN 6 N
2 44 7X-0578 7X-0578 WASHER-HARD 10.2X32X2.5-MM THK 6 N
2 45 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 4 N
1 47 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 48 4M-5282 4M-5282 Bolt 1/4-20X1.5-IN 4 N
2 51 4W-9449 4W-9449 FILM-INFORMATION GENERATOR Wiring DIAGRAM C 1 N
2 52 5H-1504 5H-1504 WASHER-HARD 20X33.5X5-MM THK 6 N
2 53 1A-8063 1A-8063 Bolt 3/4-10X2.5-IN 6 N
2 55 9S-1812 9S-1812 Fitting NIPPLE-PIPE 2 N
1 3 6L-6523 6L-6523 FILM-INSTRUCTION VOLTAGE ADJUSTMENT 1 N
1 45 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 4 N
1 13 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 11 N
1 44 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 6 N
1 19 8L-5832 8L-5832 NUT-HEX 10-32-THD 6 N
1 031-0243 031-0243 Screw 1/4-20X0.625-IN 10 N
1 1D-4540 1D-4540 Bolt 5/16-18X2.75-IN 5 N
1 3 5L-2087 5L-2087 Spacer 9.25X13.72X50.8-MM THK 5 N
1 15 033-2075 033-2075 Washer 0.266X1.25X0.06-IN THK 6 N
1 20 7C-5711 7C-5711 FILM-INSTRUCTION VOLTAGE Control ADJUSTMENT 1 N
1 31 0S-1595 0S-1595 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN C 4 N
1 38 8J-1256 8J-1256 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 48 5N-3886 5N-3886 Screw 10-32X1.5-IN C 4 N
1 58 3N-8764 3N-8764 FILM-CONNECTION SPACE HEATER 1 N
S: 73B / 73B (906 ~ 99999)
Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 7W-8677 Generator GP Suitable for SR4 General Generator Generator
*Original 7W-8677 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 7W-8677 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.