Caterpillar assembly #3181038 drawings for  770G Quarry Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Braking System Assembly 318-1038 Valve GP-BRAKE(Caterpillar 770G quarry truck)

Part NO. 318-1038
Name Valve GP-BRAKE
Section Braking System
Modifier -TOW RELEASE
SNP LTX IESCN SEBP72660542
Updated 2018-10-25
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 770G Braking System 318-1038 Assembly

318-1038 Valve GP-BRAKE -TOW Release , S/N LTX1-UP, Part OF 309-1633 Lines GP-BRAKE, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 770G
Catalog: Quarry Truck
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 309-1615 309-1615 Manifold GP-CONTROL PARKING Brake RELEASE Y 1 N
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 4 361-2239 361-2239 Valve GP-PARKING Brake PARKING Brake RELEASE Y 1 N
1 7 198-4778 198-4778 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X12-MM THK 2 N
1 11 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1 12 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 13 7X-2538 7X-2538 Bolt M8X1.25X100-MM M 2 N
1 15 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 16 8T-4178 8T-4178 Bolt M10X1.5X90-MM M 1 N
1 17 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM M 2 N
1 11 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
S: LTX / LTX (1 ~ 99999)
M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 318-1038 Valve GP-BRAKE Suitable for 770G Quarry Truck Braking System
*Original 318-1038 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 318-1038 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.