Caterpillar assembly #4688870 drawings for  773E Quarry Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Braking System Assembly 468-8870 Control GP-SERVICE Brake(Caterpillar 773E quarry truck)

Part NO. 468-8870
Name Control GP-SERVICE Brake
Section Braking System
Modifier -
SNP DJS IESCN M00716300375
Updated 2018-10-05
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 773E Braking System 468-8870 Assembly

468-8870 Control GP-SERVICE Brake , S/N DJS1-UP, Part OF 468-4666 Cab AR
Model: Caterpillar 773E
Catalog: Quarry Truck
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 7 4H-6112 4H-6112 Breather SERVICE BRAKE 1 Y
1,2 8 4J-6303 4J-6303 TAG-IDENTIFICATION NUMBER THREE 2 N
2 4K-9097 4K-9097 NUT-WELD 5/16-18-THD 3 N
2 31 172-6232 172-6232 Valve GP SECONDARY BRAKE J 1 N
2 33 247-1292 247-1292 Valve GP-AIR Control SERVICE Brake PEDAL Y 1 N
2 34 247-1293 247-1293 Valve GP-AIR Control SECONDARY Brake PEDAL Y 1 N
1 35 351-0524 351-0524 Valve GP-AIR Control MANUAL RETARDER Y 1 N
1 38 368-0571 368-0571 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X16-MM M 2 N
1 42 4D-5239 4D-5239 BOLT-12 Point Head 3/8-16X1.625-IN 2 N
2 47 4M-0061 4M-0061 Bolt 5/16-18X0.75-IN 8 N
2 50 5K-8451 5K-8451 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 51 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 8 N
2 53 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
3 59 7X-0264 7X-0264 Bolt 1/4-20X2.5-IN 2 N
3 60 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
2 61 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 10 N
1,2 62 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 10 N
2 63 8T-6762 8T-6762 PLUG-PIPE 1/2-14-THD 5 N
1 64 8T-6763 8T-6763 PLUG-PIPE 1/4-18-THD 1 N
3 65 8T-6765 8T-6765 PLUG-PIPE 1/4-18-THD 1 N
2 66 8T-9043 8T-9043 Bolt 5/16-18X0.875-IN 2 N
1 67 8T-9394 8T-9394 BOLT-SOCKET Head 10-24X0.5-IN 2 N
2 70 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 72B 5P-6007 5P-6007 Tube 1.3-M D N
S: DJS / DJS (1 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES SCREW, WASHER, Check Valve & SPRING, O-RING SEALS, SPRINGS, Inlet & Exhaust VALVE, DIAPHRAGM, LUBRICANTS, Instruction SHEET, Retaining Ring & Exhaust COVERS) D: Order BY The Meter I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System J: Kit Marked J Services PART(S) Marked J M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 468-8870 Control GP-SERVICE Brake Suitable for 773E Quarry Truck Braking System
*Original 468-8870 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 468-8870 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.