Caterpillar assembly #1696582 drawings for  776D Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Steering System Assembly 169-6582 Lines GP-STEERING(Caterpillar 776D tractor)

Part NO. 169-6582
Name Lines GP-STEERING
Section Steering System
Modifier -
SNP AGY IESCN SEBP30170585
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 776D Steering System 169-6582 Assembly

169-6582 Lines GP-STEERING , S/N AGY1-UP, Part OF 169-6606 Hydraulic AR
Model: Caterpillar 776D
Catalog: Tractor
Section: Steering System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 8J-6875 8J-6875 Valve GP-SHUTTLE SECONDARY STEERING Y 1 N
3 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
3 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 5 N
1,2 37 2D-8426 2D-8426 STUD-TAPERLOCK 1/2-13X3.19-IN 8 N
1,2,3 42 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 8 N
2 43 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 2 N
3 44 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 4 N
1,2,3 45 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 14 N
2 46 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 1 N
2 48 5S-7383 5S-7383 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 1 N
1,2 49 5P-7462 5P-7462 Clip SLOT 9 N
1,2 50 5P-7463 5P-7463 Clip TAB 9 N
2 51 5P-7464 5P-7464 Clip SLOT 2 N
2 52 5P-7465 5P-7465 Clip TAB 2 N
1 53 5P-7466 5P-7466 Clip SLOT 2 N
1 54 5P-7467 5P-7467 Clip TAB 2 N
1,2 55 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 2 N
1,2 56 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 2 N
2 57 5P-7470 5P-7470 Clip SLOT 4 N
2 58 5P-7471 5P-7471 Clip TAB 4 N
2 59 5P-7703 5P-7703 Grommet 52-MM ID 4 N
1,2 61 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 2 N
2 62 5S-7382 5S-7382 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 4 N
1,2 65 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 21 N
2,3 66 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 3 N
1,2 68 7G-3833 7G-3833 Clip TAB 10 N
1,2 69 7G-3834 7G-3834 Clip SLOT 10 N
3 70 7X-0296 7X-0296 Bolt 3/8-16X5.5-IN 2 N
3 71 8C-7323 8C-7323 Bolt 3/8-16X6-IN 1 N
2 72 8T-2920 8T-2920 Grommet 27-MM ID 2 N
1,2 73 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 46 N
2,3 74 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 18 N
1,2 76 8T-8919 8T-8919 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 13 N
2,3 77 9B-7237 9B-7237 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 5 N
2 81 3D-0472 3D-0472 STUD-TAPERLOCK 1/2-13X2.80-IN 4 N
2 82 7X-0326 7X-0326 Bolt 1/2-13X3-IN 1 N
3 84 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
3 85 2K-4973 2K-4973 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 1 N
1 9S-8008 9S-8008 Plug 1-1/16-12-THD 1 N
S: AGY / AGY (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 169-6582 Lines GP-STEERING Suitable for 776D Tractor Steering System
*Original 169-6582 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 169-6582 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.