Caterpillar assembly #1703601 drawings for  784C Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
123456

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 170-3601 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 784C tractor)

Part NO. 170-3601
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -FRONT
SNP APX IESCN SEBP30210810
Updated 2018-09-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 784C Electrical And Starting System 170-3601 Assembly

170-3601 Wiring GP-CHASSIS -FRONT , S/N APX1-450, Part OF 170-3592 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 784C
Catalog: Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 2 185-2335 185-2335 Harness AS VIMS)(BATTERY CABLE 1 N
3,4 8C-0596 8C-0596 Cable 2-GA)(77-CM E N
2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
3,4 091-8404 091-8404 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
2 4 117-5883 117-5883 Cable AS SERIES JUMPER 1 N
2 8C-3056 8C-3056 Cable 2-GA, RED)(30-CM E N
3,4 6 116-7156 116-7156 Cable AS FRAME GROUND 2 N
3,4 2L-0273 2L-0273 Fitting RUBBER 1 N
3,4 6V-9023 6V-9023 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 12.7-MM DIA)(HEAT SHRINKABLE BE N
3 7 185-2332 185-2332 Harness AS VIMS)(AMBIENT Air Temp SENSOR 1 N
4 8 185-2336 185-2336 Harness AS-SWITCH VIMS)(GROUND Level SHUTDOWN 1 N
6 11 185-2337 185-2337 Harness AS-SENSOR VIMS)(COOLANT LEVEL 1 N
1,2 96 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
1,2 95 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1,2,3,4 14 5P-9299 5P-9299 Clip LOOP 11 N
1,2 15 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 5 N
1,3 16 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 2 N
2,3,6 18 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 11 N
1,2,3,4 21 116-0118 116-0118 Clip 11 N
1,2 23 135-0428 135-0428 Lamp GP-SIGNAL PARK, TURN Y 4 N
1,2 24 7S-4346 7S-4346 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.5-IN 12 N
1,2 26 4B-2049 4B-2049 Nut 10-32-THD 12 N
2 33 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 8 N
2 34 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
2 35 115-2421 115-2421 Battery GP 12-VOLT, Maintenance FREE, DRY 2 Y
1,3,4,5,6 36 3S-2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE B 37 N
1,2,3,4,5 39 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 52 N
5 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 3 N
5 102 153-2073 153-2073 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT)(LADDER LAMP Y 1 N
3,5 42 5P-2955 5P-2955 Bolt 5/16-18X2.5-IN 11 N
3,5 43 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 22 N
2,3,5 45 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 9 N
1 46 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 47 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 1 N
1,2,5,6 48 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 16 N
2,4,5 52 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 7 N
3,4,5,6 54 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE BC 30 N
1,4,5 56 5P-8167 5P-8167 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 18 N
4 58 183-8597 183-8597 Sensor GP-SPEED TORQUE Converter OUTPUT Y 1 N
4 59 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 3 N
4 60 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 1 N
1 62 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 3 N
1 63 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 3 N
1 65 107-2282 107-2282 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT)(BLUE LIGHT Y 1 N
3,5 66 3E-9860 3E-9860 Locknut 5/16-18-THD 11 N
5 68 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP 6 N
5 69 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 5 N
5 71 157-0305 157-0305 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(HIGH BEAM Y 2 N
5 74 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 5 N
5 4D-9376 4D-9376 Boss 3/8-16-THD 2 N
5 77 2P-1279 2P-1279 Locknut 9/16-18-THD 1 N
6 80 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY)(VIMS SERVICE Y 1 N
6 82 139-2118 139-2118 Switch AS-TOGGLE ENGINE LAMP J 1 N
6 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
6 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
6 99 139-2116 139-2116 Switch GP-TOGGLE ENGINE SHUTDOWN L 1 N
6 84 3E-5169 3E-5169 GUARD-SWITCH ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
6 86 6V-9497 6V-9497 WASHER-HARD 3.2X6X0.5-MM THK 4 N
6 87 6B-4540 6B-4540 Nut 4-40-THD 4 N
1,3,6 93 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 5 N
2 104 5P-1506 5P-1506 Hose 105.00-CM E N
1 106 5P-4325 5P-4325 Clip LOOP 1 N
S: APX / APX (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Kit Marked J Available For Part Marked J L: Kit Marked L Available For PART(S) Marked L M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 170-3601 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 784C Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 170-3601 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 170-3601 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.