Caterpillar assembly #1425689 drawings for  769D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 142-5689 Wiring GP-MACHINE(Caterpillar 769D truck)

Part NO. 142-5689
Name Wiring GP-MACHINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 6JR IESCN SEBP27590272
Updated 2018-08-29
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 769D Electrical And Starting System 142-5689 Assembly

142-5689 Wiring GP-MACHINE , S/N 6JR226-UP, 4 Headlamp , Part OF 113-0744 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 769D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1,2,3,4 1 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 63 N
2 3 4K-8302 4K-8302 Clip LOOP 1 N
4 5 8T-4134 8T-4134 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
1,2,3 6 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 5 N
2 7 5P-2228 5P-2228 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 1 N
1,2,3 8 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 12 N
2 10 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,3,4 11 9G-9152 9G-9152 Clip 4 N
1 12 1L-5081 1L-5081 Spacer 0.41X0.75X0.56-IN THK 2 N
1,2,3,4 13 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 44 N
1 15 3E-6429 3E-6429 Switch AS-FLOW STEERING FLOW J 1 N
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 16 3E-0154 3E-0154 Switch GP-MAGNETIC SUPPLEMENTAL Steering RELAY Y 1 N
1,4 17 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 6 N
1,4 18 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 12 N
1 20 6K-8178 6K-8178 Clip LOOP 4 N
1 21 4D-7733 4D-7733 Clip LOOP 1 N
2 24 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 28 128-0987 128-0987 Harness AS-CHASSIS TORQUE CONVERTER 1 N
3 29 9X-1439 9X-1439 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT)(BACK-UP Y 1 N
3,4 30 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 5 N
3,4 31 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 5 N
3 32 108-2315 108-2315 Lamp GP-SIGNAL PARK/TURN Y 2 N
4 33 1H-3338 1H-3338 Lockwasher EXTERNAL TOOTH 2 N
4 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
3 35 108-1289 108-1289 Lamp GP-SIGNAL STOP, TAIL)(STOP/TAIL Y 2 N
1,2,3 36 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 16 N
3 38 8T-9379 8T-9379 Bolt 3/8-16X4.25-IN 2 N
2,3 39 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 14 N
3 42 9X-7781 9X-7781 Switch GP-BYPASS TRANSMISSION Y 1 N
2 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(51CM E N
2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
1,2,3 45 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 13 N
4 48 126-8862 126-8862 Plug AS-CODE AUTOMATIC Retarder CONTROL B 1 N
4 49 126-8863 126-8863 Plug AS-CODE TRANSMISSION B 1 N
2 50 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 5 N
2 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
2 8S-3020 8S-3020 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(00GA)(18CM E N
2 54A 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 55 9X-9730 9X-9730 Battery GP 12-VOLT 2 Y
3 59 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
1 63 4L-6459 4L-6459 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 1 N
2 64 126-8857 126-8857 Harness AS-CHASSIS BRAKE, FUEL, Xmsn FILTER 1 N
3 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2 69 7N-0718 7N-0718 Switch GP-DISCONNECT BATTERY)(BATTERY Y 1 N
1,2 70 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 4 N
1,2,4 71 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 7 N
1,2 72 2G-8767 2G-8767 Washer 10.5X60X3-MM THK 3 N
4 73 9X-7170 9X-7170 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(HIGH BEAM Y 2 N
4 74 9X-7169 9X-7169 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(LOW BEAM Y 1 N
4 76 129-5688 129-5688 Lamp GP-SIGNAL PARK/TURN Y 2 N
2 78 4K-3094 4K-3094 Stud 3/8-16X10.49-IN 4 N
1,2 79 4D-1326 4D-1326 Lockwasher EXTERNAL TOOTH 4 N
4 82 118-3534 118-3534 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(STARTER RELAY 1 N
3 85 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 4 N
1 87 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 3 N
1,2,3,4 88 116-0118 116-0118 Clip 4 N
S: 6JR / 6JR (135 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Kit Marked J Available For Part Marked J M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 142-5689 Wiring GP-MACHINE Suitable for 769D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 142-5689 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 142-5689 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.