Caterpillar assembly #2386841 drawings for  770 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Braking System Assembly 238-6841 Brake GP-SERVICE & Parking(Caterpillar 770 truck)

Part NO. 238-6841
Name Brake GP-SERVICE & Parking
Section Braking System
Modifier -REAR
Suitable for 770 (OHT / Truck)
SNP BZZ IESCN SEBP40950697
Updated 2018-08-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 770 Braking System 238-6841 Assembly

238-6841 Brake GP-SERVICE & Parking -REAR , S/N BZZ82-UP, Part OF 270-5385, 340-4504 Wheel GP-FINAL Drive & BRAKE, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 770
Catalog: Truck
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 10 237-9103 237-9103 Nut M10X1.5-THD)(M10X1.5-THD 12 N
1 12 244-2306 244-2306 Nut M12X1.75-THD CM 9 N
1 21 246-5451 246-5451 STUD-TAPERLOCK M12X1.75X65-MM M 5 N
1 25 231-0336 231-0336 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X70-MM M 12 N
2 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
1 28 6V-3303 6V-3303 Bolt M16X2X60-MM M 25 N
1 35 9X-8268 9X-8268 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 25 N
1 24 310-1945 310-1945 STUD-TAPERLOCK M12X1.75X70-MM CM 9 N
1 26 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK C 8 N
1 30 6V-8336 6V-8336 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM CM 5 N
1 31 8T-0372 8T-0372 Bolt M12X1.75X90-MM CM 3 N
1 33 9S-4185 9S-4185 Plug 3/4-16-THD 3 N
S: BZZ / BZZ (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available

*Assembly 238-6841 Brake GP-SERVICE & Parking Suitable for 770 Truck Braking System
*Original 238-6841 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 238-6841 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.