Caterpillar assembly #2718530 drawings for  770 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 271-8530 Tank GP-FUEL(Caterpillar 770 truck)

Part NO. 271-8530
Name Tank GP-FUEL
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
Suitable for 770 (OHT / Truck)
SNP RLB IESCN SEBP40960317
Updated 2018-09-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 770 Fuel System 271-8530 Assembly

271-8530 Tank GP-FUEL , S/N RLB865-UP, 530-LITERS (140-US GAL) , Part OF 269-8700 Platform AR
Model: Caterpillar 770
Catalog: Truck
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 9D-9438 9D-9438 Washer 21X111X10-MM THK 1 N
1 5 132-5787 132-5787 U-BOLT 1/2-13-THD 2 N
1 6 1K-6870 1K-6870 Locknut 3/4-10-THD 1 N
1 7 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 4 N
1 8 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 4 N
1 8 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 10 8T-4994 8T-4994 WASHER-HARD 20X36.5X3.5-MM THK 1 N
1 11 8T-9311 8T-9311 Bolt 3/4-10X4.5-IN 1 N
1 10 9X-0941 9X-0941 Locknut 1/2-13-THD 4 N
1 6 198-4778 198-4778 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X12-MM THK C 4 N
1 7 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM CM 4 N
1 9 8T-6381 8T-6381 Bolt M20X2.5X120-MM CM 1 N
S: RLB / RLB (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 271-8530 Tank GP-FUEL Suitable for 770 Truck Fuel System
*Original 271-8530 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 271-8530 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.