Caterpillar assembly #1696610 drawings for  777D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
123456

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 169-6610 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 777D truck)

Part NO. 169-6610
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP AGY IESCN SEBP30170330
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 777D Electrical And Starting System 169-6610 Assembly

169-6610 Wiring GP-CHASSIS , S/N AGY1-199, Part OF 169-6604 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 777D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
6 1 135-0427 135-0427 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT, PARK, TURN)(PARK, TURN Y 2 N
6 2 161-0908 161-0908 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(HI BEAM Y 2 N
6 3 157-0305 157-0305 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(LOW BEAM Y 2 N
2 4 3E-0154 3E-0154 Switch GP-MAGNETIC SUPPLEMENTAL Steering RELAY Y 1 N
2,5,6 7 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 12 N
6 8 8T-4134 8T-4134 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
2,5 9 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 8 N
2 13 123-6449 123-6449 Alarm GP BACKUP Y 1 N
5,6 14 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 16 N
1 15 8T-9379 8T-9379 Bolt 3/8-16X4.25-IN 2 N
1,2,3,4,5,6 16 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 115 N
1,2,3,6 17 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 29 N
6 20 4K-3094 4K-3094 Stud 3/8-16X10.49-IN 8 N
6 21 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 2 N
1,2,3,4,5,6 23 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 77 N
5,6 1D-5117 1D-5117 NUT-JAM 1/2-13-THD 3 N
5,6 8T-3519 8T-3519 BOLT-BRONZE 1/2-13X2-IN 3 N
5,6 25 5P-2228 5P-2228 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 4 N
6 26A 118-7226 118-7226 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE TORQUE CONVERTER Y 1 N
1,2,5 28 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 4 N
2 29 164-7577 164-7577 Switch GP-BYPASS TRANSMISSION FILTER Y 1 N
5 30 118-3534 118-3534 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY 2 N
1,2,5 36 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 11 N
3 37 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 2 N
1,2,3,5,6 41 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 9 N
3 42 4M-2743 4M-2743 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 3 N
2,4,6 43 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 36 N
1,2,3,4,5,6 44 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE 72 N
1,2 45 5K-8451 5K-8451 Clip LOOP 7 N
6 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
4 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(358-CM E N
2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
4 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(37-CM E N
4 9X-9825 9X-9825 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
4 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 5P-0744 5P-0744 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(48CM E N
6 5P-2600 5P-2600 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
3 035-0425 035-0425 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3,4 50 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 5 N
5 54 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 3 N
5 55 2G-8767 2G-8767 Washer 10.5X60X3-MM THK 6 N
6 5P-1276 5P-1276 Conduit 26.5-MM ID)(313-CM E N
6 8T-5357 8T-5357 Cable 00-GA, RED)(353-CM E N
6 108-1304 108-1304 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 33-MM DIA)(15-CM E N
3,4 65 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 7 N
1,2,3,4,5 66 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 22 N
2,4,5 69 4S-4455 4S-4455 Clip 3 N
3,5,6 71 2G-6522 2G-6522 Clip 8 N
5 76 139-2116 139-2116 Switch GP-TOGGLE GROUND Level SHUTDOWN 1 N
5 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
5 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
5,6 82 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 12 N
5 83 3E-6449 3E-6449 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE BRAKE Oil DIVERTER 1 N
5 85 3E-9759 3E-9759 FILM-INSTRUCTION ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
5 86 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 1 N
5 89 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 3 N
3 90 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
5 91 170-1012 170-1012 Harness AS-ENGINE ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
1,2,4,6 93 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 7 N
4 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
6 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
6 97 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 8 N
6 98 5P-2955 5P-2955 Bolt 5/16-18X2.5-IN 4 N
6 99 3E-9860 3E-9860 Locknut 5/16-18-THD 4 N
1,2 100 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 3 N
5 101 1L-5081 1L-5081 Spacer 0.41X0.75X0.56-IN THK 6 N
4 8S-3020 8S-3020 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 6V-2722 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 25.4-MM DIA)(0.1-M D N
5 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
6 92 201-0716 201-0716 Harness AS-FRONT ENG Eui JUMPER C 1 N
4 102 6V-4248 6V-4248 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 2 N
S: AGY / AGY (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacel AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 169-6610 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 777D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 169-6610 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 169-6610 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.