No drawings found.
* Last version maybe changed.

Braking System Assembly 146-1602 Control GP-SERVICE Brake(Caterpillar 777D truck)

Part NO. 146-1602
Name Control GP-SERVICE Brake
Section Braking System
Modifier -FRONT OIL COOLED/CAB
SNP 2YW IESCN SEBP27240592
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 777D Braking System 146-1602 Assembly

146-1602 Control GP-SERVICE Brake -FRONT Oil COOLED/CAB , S/N 2YW1-UP, Part OF 149-4916 Brake AR-FRONT, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 777D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 1 N
8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
4M-0061 4M-0061 Bolt 5/16-18X0.75-IN 3 N
8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 3 N
131-3159 131-3159 PEDAL-BRAKE FOR Service VALVE 1 N
5S-7382 5S-7382 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 2 N
9D-8098 9D-8098 Valve GP-AIR Control SECONDARY Brake VALVE Y 1 N
143-2404 143-2404 Valve GP-AIR Control SECONDARY Brake VALVE Y 1 N
5T-9690 5T-9690 Handle SECONDARY BRAKE 1 N
143-2402 143-2402 Handle SECONDARY BRAKE 1 N
2G-2511 2G-2511 Shaft AS SECONDARY BRAKE 1 N
144-0553 144-0553 Shaft AS SECONDARY BRAKE 1 N
5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 2 N
7X-0264 7X-0264 Bolt 1/4-20X2.5-IN 2 N
8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
4S-7562 4S-7562 Hose AS HOSE D)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
7D-6096 7D-6096 Hose AS HOSE F)(1/4IN ID I 1 N
7D-4922 7D-4922 Hose AS HOSE G)(1/4IN ID I 1 N
6J-7926 6J-7926 Hose AS HOSE L)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
4S-6667 4S-6667 Hose AS HOSE J)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
4D-2847 4D-2847 Hose AS HOSE K)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
4J-8743 4J-8743 Hose AS HOSE M)(9.5MM ID I 1 N
7D-3963 7D-3963 Hose AS HOSE R)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
8D-4973 8D-4973 Hose AS HOSE W)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
4S-7572 4S-7572 Hose AS HOSE X)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
3D-8935 3D-8935 Hose AS HOSE Z)(6.4MM ID I 1 N
S: 2YW / 2YW (1 ~ 99999)
: Installation OF Hardware : : : 1) Install Service Valve (FOOT VALVE) TO Cab Floor : Between 131-3158 Plate Assembly & Cab Floor : Accepts 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Attach 131-3158 Plate Assembly TO Cab Floor : Attach 131-3158 Plate Assembly TO Cab Floor : Attach 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve TO 131-3158 Plate Assembly : Attach 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve TO 131-3158 Plate Assembly : Attach Pedal TO 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Attach Pedal TO 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Attach Pedal TO 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Attach Pedal TO 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Attach TO Pedal 9D-8097 Service Foot Valve : Into Right Supply (BOTTOM PORT) OF 9D-8097 Service Foot VALVE, Accepts Hose M : Into Front Supply (BOTTOM PORT) OF 9D-8097 Service Foot VALVE, Accepts Hose J : Into Front Delivery (TOP PORT) OF 9D-8097 Service Foot VALVE, Accepts Hose K : S/N 3PR528-UP : Into Rear Supply Port : S/N 3PR528-UP : Into Right Supply Port & Remaining (3) Delivery Ports : : 2) Install Retarder Valve : TO Attach 9D-3886 Retarder Valve : TO Attach 9D-3886 Retarder Valve : TO Attach 9D-3886 Retarder Valve : Into SUPPLY, Accepts Hose J : TO Hold Hose J & Z : TO Attach - Clip : TO Attach 5K-8451 Clip : : 3) Install Secondary Brake Valve : TO Attach 9D-8098 Secondary Brake Valve : TO Attach 9D-8098 Secondary Brake Valve : TO Attach 9D-8098 Secondary Brake Valve : Into SUPPLY, Accepts Hose H : Into DELIVERY, Accepts Hose G : TO Hold Hose G & H : TO Attach 5K-8451 Clip : TO Attach 5K-8451 Clip : : 4) Install Retarder & Secondary Brake Handles : S/N 3PR424-527 : S/N 3PR528-UP : S/N 3PR424-527 : S/N 3PR528-UP : S/N 3PR424-527 : S/N 3PR528-UP : S/N 3PR424-527 : S/N 3PR528-UP : S/N 3PR424-527 : Attach Handles TO SHAFTS, & Then Shafts TO Valves : S/N 3PR528-UP : Attach Handles TO Shafts : S/N 3PR528-UP : Attach Shaft TO Valve : Retarder & Secondary Brake Shafts GO Through Bearings : Attach TO Secondary Brake Shaft Assembly & 9H-7089 Rod End : Mounted Into Cab Plate : Onto 9H-7089 Rod End : Onto 9H-7089 Rod End : : 5) Install Double Check Valve ON FRONT, Lower Tube : TO Attach Valve TO Tube : TO Attach Valve TO Tube : Into Left Input : Into Left Port OF Input TEE,ACCEPTS Retarder Switch : Into Rearward Port OF Input TEE, Accepts Hose Z : Into Right INPUT, Accepts Hose K : Into Output : Into Output TEE, Horizontal PORT, REARWARD, Accepts Hose D : Into Output TEE, Vertical PORT, REARWARD, Accepts Hose R : : 6) Install Junction Block Onto Cover Assembly : Three Ports Accept SWITCHES: EPTC, STOPLAMP, & TCS(ATT) : TO Attach Block Onto Cover Assembly : TO Attach Block Onto Cover Assembly : Into Top PORT, Accepts Hose D : Into Remaining Unused Port (UNLESS Tcs IS ORDERED) : : 7) Install Fittings Onto Air Reservoir : Into Left End OF TANK, Accepts Hose H : Into Center HOLE, Right End : Into 3B-7722 Bushing : Into 3D-8884 Elbow : Into 6D-1432 VALVE, Accepts Air Seat Connection & Hose X : Into Rear HOLE, Right END, Accepts Hose W : : 8) Install Fittings Onto Inside & Outside OF RIGHT, Rear Cab Wall : (BULKHEAD) : : Port 1 : TO Attach Ppv TO Bulkhead : TO Attach Ppv TO Bulkhead : Into Top Port OF PPV, Accepts Hose F : Into Bottom Port OF Ppv (ONE End Pointing Out Port 1) : Into Inside Port OF 004-5933 TEE, Side Port Accepts Hose X : Into End OF 004-5933 TEE, Accepts Hose L : (OUTSIDE) : Into End OF 004-5933 Tee Pointing Out Port : : Port 2 : Into Bulkhead WALL, Accepts Hose W : (OUTSIDE) : Into 8D-9423 Coupling : : Port 3 : Into Bulkhead Wall : Into 8D-9423 COUPLING, Accepts 004-5933 Tee & Hose M : Right End OF 9D-3351, One End Switch & Other End Hose F : Into 8D-9423 COUPLING, Accepts 4H-6147 Elbow : (OUTSIDE) : (OUTSIDE) : Into 9D-3352 Elbow : : Port 5 : Into Bulkhead Wall : S/N 3PR424-527 : Into 9M-8662 COUPLING, Accepts Hose R : S/N 3PR528-UP : Into 9M8-662 COUPLING, Accepts Hose R : (OUTSIDE) : Into 9M-8662 Coupling : : Port 7 : Into Bulkhead Wall : Into 9M-8662 COUPLING, Top Port Gets Switch : Into Horizontal End OF 2D-7325 TEE, Accepts Hose A, From Control GP-BRAKE K (PARK)(CAB) : (OUTSIDE) : Into 9M-8662 Coupling : : Port 8 : Into Bulkhead Wall : Into 9M-8662 COUPLING, Oriented Down : Into Horizontal End OF 2D-7325 TEE, Accepts Hose B, From Control GP-BRAKE K (PARK)(CAB) : Into Down Port OF 2D-7325, Accepts Hose G : (OUTSIDE) : Into 9M-8662 Coupling : : 9) Attach Film TO Dash : Onto Dash : : : Hose Assembly & Routing Index : Tee ON DVC-OUTPUT TO Elbow ON 5T-8285 Block ON Rear Wall : Top Port OF Pressure Protection Valve (REAR BULKHEAD), TO Port NO.3 : Delivery OF Secondary TO Tee AT Port NO.8 : Supply OF Secondary TO Left End OF Air Reservoir : Supply OF Foot Brake Valve TO Supply OF Retarder : Delivery OF Foot Brake Valve TO Tee ON DCV-INPUT Right Side : Horn Valve TO 5H-4778 Elbow AT Port NO.1 : Supply OF Foot Brake Valve TO 9D-3351 Elbow AT Port NO.3 : Tee ON DCV-OUTPUT TO Port NO.5 : RIGHT, Rear Hole ON Air Reservoir (2H-3940 ELBOW) TO Coupling IN Port NO.2 : RIGHT, Center Hole ON Air Reservoir (4H-6147 CONNECTOR) TO 2D-7325 Tee AT Port NO.1 : Delivery OF Retarder TO Tee ON DCV-INPUT, Left Side I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 146-1602 Control GP-SERVICE Brake Suitable for 777D Truck Braking System
*Original 146-1602 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 146-1602 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.