Caterpillar assembly #2991100 drawings for  777D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234567

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 299-1100 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 777D truck)

Part NO. 299-1100
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP FKR IESCN SEBP49750655
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 777D Electrical And Starting System 299-1100 Assembly

299-1100 Wiring GP-CHASSIS , S/N FKR2276-UP, Part OF 296-3161 Chassis AR, Type 2, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 777D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3,4 1 334-5409 334-5409 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT, PARK, TURN Y 2 N
3,4 2 161-0908 161-0908 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT Y 2 N
3,4 3 157-0305 157-0305 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT Y 2 N
3 4 179-0006 179-0006 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT TO 32-VOLT Y 1 N
2,3 5 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 12 N
2 6 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
3,4,5 7 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 12 N
3,4 8 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
3,5 9 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 8 N
1,2,3,4,5 12 130-5300 130-5300 Clip 9 N
2,5 14 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 15 8T-9379 8T-9379 Bolt 3/8-16X4.25-IN 2 N
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 16 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 82 N
3,4 17 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 7 N
3 18 9X-9730 9X-9730 Battery GP 12-VOLT 4 Y
3 19 9U-1598 9U-1598 Frame AS BATTERY HOLD-DOWN 4 N
3,4 21 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 2 N
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 23 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 82 N
2,5 1D-5117 1D-5117 NUT-JAM 1/2-13-THD 3 N
2,5 8T-3519 8T-3519 BOLT-BRONZE 1/2-13X2-IN 3 N
2,5 25 5P-2228 5P-2228 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 4 N
6 26A 118-7226 118-7226 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter OIL Y 1 N
1,3,4,5 28 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 4 N
3 29 164-7577 164-7577 Switch GP-BYPASS TRANSMISSION FILTER Y 1 N
5 30 118-3534 118-3534 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 2 N
1,2 32 5P-6029 5P-6029 Lockwire 0.2-M D N
6 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
6 126-1767 126-1767 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 2 N
6 3E-8558 3E-8558 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
5 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 6 N
6 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
6 2L-8075 2L-8075 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW 2 N
6 6V-2689 6V-2689 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 6.35-MM DIA)(1-M D N
1,3,5 36 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 10 N
4 37 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 2 N
6 6H-3587 6H-3587 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA TO 8-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
6 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
6 2L-8076 2L-8076 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 2 N
1,2,3,4,5 41 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 10 N
3,4 42 4M-2743 4M-2743 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 3 N
2,3,6,7 43 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 29 N
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 44 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE C 70 N
1 45 5K-8451 5K-8451 Clip LOOP 6 N
6 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
2 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
4 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(186-CM E N
4 5P-2600 5P-2600 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
4 035-0425 035-0425 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
4 50 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 5 N
5 54 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 3 N
5 55 2G-8767 2G-8767 Washer 10.5X60X3-MM THK 6 N
3 159-8049 159-8049 Cable 00-GA, RED)(107-CM E N
4 6V-2722 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 25.4-MM DIA)(0.1 D N
3 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 8 N
3 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(107-CM E N
3 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
3 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
2,4,7 65 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 16 N
1,2,3,4,5,7 66 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 23 N
3,4,5 69 4S-4455 4S-4455 Clip 3 N
3,4,5 71 2G-6522 2G-6522 Clip 8 N
5 76 139-2116 139-2116 Switch GP-TOGGLE GROUND Level SHUTDOWN Y 1 N
6 3K-8782 3K-8782 Fuse 10-AMPERE 1 Y
6 9X-6857 9X-6857 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 5 N
6 2L-8071 2L-8071 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
6 9G-4336 9G-4336 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
6 2L-8066 2L-8066 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 2 N
6 2L-8069 2L-8069 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
6 5P-6006 5P-6006 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 9.52-MM DIA)(0.1-M D N
6 5P-6008 5P-6008 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 6.35-MM DIA)(0.1-M D N
2,5 82 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 12 N
5 83 3E-6449 3E-6449 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE BRAKE Oil DIVERTER 1 N
2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
4 85 3E-9759 3E-9759 FILM-INSTRUCTION ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
5 86 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 1 N
5 89 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 3 N
3 90 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
6 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1,2,3,7 93 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 7 N
3 94 8T-0389 8T-0389 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 8 N
7 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
2 99 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 14 N
2 100 5P-2955 5P-2955 Bolt 5/16-18X2.5-IN 4 N
2 101 3E-9860 3E-9860 Locknut 5/16-18-THD 4 N
1 102 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 103 1W-3011 1W-3011 Spacer 10.5X22X73.5-MM THK 1 N
2 104 7X-0291 7X-0291 Bolt 3/8-16X3.75-IN 1 N
5 105 1L-5081 1L-5081 Spacer 0.41X0.75X0.56-IN THK 6 N
6 106 6V-4248 6V-4248 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 2 N
3 19 386-0136 386-0136 Frame AS BATTERY HOLD-DOWN 4 N
6 6V-8083 6V-8083 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 12.7-MM ID)(4-CM E N
1 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
6 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
6 2L-8052 2L-8052 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
6 159-8050 159-8050 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(22.9-CM E N
6 2L-8060 2L-8060 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
6 2L-8050 2L-8050 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 4 N
6 2L-8058 2L-8058 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 4 N
6 2L-8067 2L-8067 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 4 N
3 4 337-9078 337-9078 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT TO 32-VOLT)(SECONDARY Steering RELAY Y 1 N
2,5 123 7F-0560 7F-0560 Washer 0.516X0.938X0.101-IN THK 12 N
2,5 8T-3518 8T-3518 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 6 N
5 76 353-4515 353-4515 Switch GP-TOGGLE GROUND Level SHUTDOWN 1 N
1 108 398-7250 398-7250 Harness AS-SWITCH BODY UP SWITCH 1 N
1 7N-7782 7N-7782 HOUSING-PLUG 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
2 112 8T-7547 8T-7547 Bolt M8X1.25X30-MM M 2 N
2 113 6V-9189 6V-9189 Locknut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
2 115 4M-6425 4M-6425 Bolt 5/16-18X1-IN 2 N
1 116 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
3 18 153-5710 153-5710 Battery GP 12-VOLT, Maintenance FREE, WET 4 Y
3 315-0180 315-0180 TERMINAL-RING 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
5 118 6G-2263 6G-2263 Spacer 10.5X19X28.5-MM THK 3 N
2,3,5,6,7 119 2V-1771 2V-1771 Grommet 32 N
2,3,6,7 120 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 30 N
S: FKR / FKR (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedges & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, Wedges & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedges & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, Wedges & Interface SEAL) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Terminal AS INCLUDES) : (EACH Cover AS INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- : -OR- : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptalce AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, Wedges & Interface SEAL) : -OR- : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 299-1100 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 777D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 299-1100 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 299-1100 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.