Caterpillar assembly #1518727 drawings for  785C Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Steering System Assembly 151-8727 Lines GP-STEERING(Caterpillar 785C truck)

Part NO. 151-8727
Name Lines GP-STEERING
Section Steering System
Modifier -
SNP 5AZ IESCN SEBP27880939
Updated 2018-08-17
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 785C Steering System 151-8727 Assembly

151-8727 Lines GP-STEERING , S/N 5AZ1-263, Part OF 144-4145 Hydraulic AR
Model: Caterpillar 785C
Catalog: Truck
Section: Steering System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1,2 6V-8716 6V-8716 Connector STRAIGHT 3 N
2 13 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 5 N
1,2 14 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 22 N
2 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
1,2 16 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 45 N
2 20 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 2 N
1 6V-8625 6V-8625 Elbow FACE SEAL 1 N
1 25 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 4 N
1,2 26 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 3 N
1,2 28 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 22 N
1,2 29 0S-1585 0S-1585 Bolt 1/2-13X1.5-IN 8 N
2 32 5H-4744 5H-4744 Spacer 7/16-IN THK 2 N
1,2 38 0T-0772 0T-0772 Bolt 7/16-14X1.5-IN 8 N
1,2 39 5P-8244 5P-8244 WASHER-HARD 12X22.5X2.5-MM THK 12 N
1 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
2 46 1A-5822 1A-5822 Bolt 1/2-13X2.75-IN 2 N
2 49 7G-3834 7G-3834 Clip SLOT 1 N
2 50 7G-3833 7G-3833 Clip TAB 1 N
1,2 52 5P-6864 5P-6864 Clip SLOT 7 N
1,2 53 5P-6863 5P-6863 Clip TAB 7 N
1,2 54 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 7 N
1 59 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 22 N
1 60 5P-7466 5P-7466 Clip SLOT 10 N
1 61 5P-7467 5P-7467 Clip TAB 10 N
1 63 1D-4719 1D-4719 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 2 N
1 64 2A-4639 2A-4639 Bolt 3/8-16X1.625-IN 2 N
1,2 70 0T-0573 0T-0573 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 4 N
1 71 3G-4667 3G-4667 Valve GP-RELIEF CYLINDER CROSSOVER Y 1 N
1 81 0L-1143 0L-1143 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 2 N
2 83 0S-1587 0S-1587 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 10 N
1 84 5P-9938 5P-9938 BOLT-HEAD Locking 3/8-16X1.375-IN M 1 N
1 88 1D-4707 1D-4707 Bolt 7/16-14X2.25-IN 2 N
1 89 4F-5192 4F-5192 Bolt 7/16-14X3-IN 2 N
1 94 0T-0055 0T-0055 Bolt 3/8-16X4.25-IN 3 N
1 97 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 6 N
1 98 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 6 N
1 99 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 6 N
2 9S-4183 9S-4183 Plug 1-1/16-12-THD 1 N
1 107 0S-1619 0S-1619 Bolt 3/8-16X3-IN 4 N
2 111 6V-0852 6V-0852 CAP-DUST STEERING LINES 1 N
1 122 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 6 N
1 123 4M-2743 4M-2743 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 5 N
1 124 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
S: 5AZ / 5AZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 151-8727 Lines GP-STEERING Suitable for 785C Truck Steering System
*Original 151-8727 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 151-8727 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.