Caterpillar assembly #1859827 drawings for  785C Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Fuel System Assembly 185-9827 Tank GP-FUEL(Caterpillar 785C truck)

Part NO. 185-9827
Name Tank GP-FUEL
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP APX IESCN SEBP30210449
Updated 2018-09-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 785C Fuel System 185-9827 Assembly

185-9827 Tank GP-FUEL , S/N APX655-UP, 2498-L (660-US GAL) , AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 785C
Catalog: Truck
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 300-8495 300-8495 Receiver FAST Fill FUEL 1 N
1 8D-3508 8D-3508 Boss 3/8-16X1-IN 1 N
2 9 8X-2232 8X-2232 Shim Pack INCLUDES 8-SHIMS B 4 N
1 11 9D-9438 9D-9438 Washer 21X111X10-MM THK 2 N
2 14 9P-7121 9P-7121 STRAINER-FUEL FUEL TANK)(TANK 1 Y
1 18 136-6202 136-6202 Breather AS FUEL TANK 1 Y
1 21 0L-1178 0L-1178 Bolt 3/4-10X2-IN 6 N
1 22 0S-1627 0S-1627 Bolt 3/4-10X4.5-IN 2 N
1 24 1K-6870 1K-6870 Locknut 3/4-10-THD 2 N
2 25 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 11 N
1,2 26 5P-8248 5P-8248 WASHER-HARD 20X36.5X3.5-MM THK 12 N
2 27 5P-8502 5P-8502 Padlock GP FUEL TANK 1 N
2 29 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 5 N
2 30 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 4 N
2 31 8T-2561 8T-2561 WASHER-HARD 10.5X28.5X5-MM THK 5 N
1,2 32 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 13 N
1 27 8T-9101 8T-9101 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 2 N
2 14 9X-8887 9X-8887 Bolt 3/4-10X3-IN 4 N
5T-8645 5T-8645 KIT-VENT FUEL TANK)(ALUMINUM J 1 N
272-1595 272-1595 KIT-VENT FUEL TANK)(PLASTIC J 1 N
S: APX / APX (1 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES Ball CAGE, BALLS, Roll PIN, SCREEN, SEALS, & O-RINGS) : (INCLUDES Ball CAGE, BALLS, Roll PIN, SCREEN, SEALS, & O-RINGS) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System J: Kit Marked J Services PART(S) Marked J Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 185-9827 Tank GP-FUEL Suitable for 785C Truck Fuel System
*Original 185-9827 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 185-9827 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.