Caterpillar assembly #2374169 drawings for  785C Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Braking System Assembly 237-4169 Lines GP-SERVICE Brake(Caterpillar 785C truck)

Part NO. 237-4169
Name Lines GP-SERVICE Brake
Section Braking System
Modifier -REAR
SNP DMC IESCN SEBP50530902
Updated 2018-09-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 785C Braking System 237-4169 Assembly

237-4169 Lines GP-SERVICE Brake -REAR , S/N DMC127-129, Antispin , Part OF 346-3357 Hydraulic AR
Model: Caterpillar 785C
Catalog: Truck
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3 9 8J-5604 8J-5604 Breather AS REAR BRAKE 2 Y
3 10 305-5410 305-5410 Valve AS-SHUTTLE BRAKE Oil FLOW 1 N
2 13 9F-2167 9F-2167 SCREW-PURGE 3/8-24X1.164-IN 2 N
2 16 9T-3752 9T-3752 VALVE-CHECK BRAKE ACCUMULATOR 1 N
3 17 113-1543 113-1543 Valve GP-BRAKE PARKING, SECONDARY Y 1 N
3 20 164-7474 164-7474 Valve GP-CHECK PARKING, Secondary BRAKE Y 1 N
3 22 172-5602 172-5602 Valve AS PARKING BRAKE 1 N
3 138-4732 138-4732 VALVE-CHECK PARKING Brake RELEASE 1 N
3 6E-5065 6E-5065 Screen AS SERVICE BRAKE 1 Y
3 6E-5066 6E-5066 Screen HYDRAULIC)(SERVICE BRAKE 2 Y
3 31 246-1001 246-1001 Filter GP-OIL SERVICE BRAKE Y 1 N
3 9S-4191 9S-4191 Plug 9/16-18-THD 1 N
2 9S-4185 9S-4185 Plug 3/4-16-THD 1 N
2 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
2 60 241-3147 241-3147 Accumulator GP-BRAKE CHARGED)(CHARGED Y 1 N
2 61 0S-1573 0S-1573 Bolt 1/2-13X4-IN 3 N
2,3 71 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 13 N
2,3 72 4L-6459 4L-6459 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 6 N
3 74 4M-2743 4M-2743 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 1 N
3 75 5C-6565 5C-6565 Bolt 1/2-13X1.125-IN 2 N
2 76 5M-1932 5M-1932 STUD-TAPERLOCK 1/2-13X2.17-IN 4 N
2,3 77 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 13 N
2,3 78 5P-7466 5P-7466 Clip SLOT 7 N
2,3 79 5P-7467 5P-7467 Clip TAB 7 N
2 81 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 3 N
3 82 5S-7382 5S-7382 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 4 N
2,3 85 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 5 N
2 89 7G-3833 7G-3833 Clip TAB 2 N
2 90 7G-3834 7G-3834 Clip SLOT 2 N
2,3 91 7S-6719 7S-6719 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 3 N
2 92 7X-3192 7X-3192 Bolt 5/8-18X2-IN 6 N
3 94 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 3 N
2,3 95 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 12 N
2,3 96 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 14 N
2,3 97 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 19 N
2 99 8T-7008 8T-7008 Bolt 3/8-16X3-IN 1 N
2 101 8T-8917 8T-8917 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 3 N
3 103 8T-9391 8T-9391 Bolt 1/2-13X3.75-IN 4 N
3 104 8T-9393 8T-9393 Bolt 5/8-11X1.5-IN 6 N
2 105 8W-0222 8W-0222 Adapter ROUND 2 N
2 116 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 5 N
2 117 133-9102 133-9102 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16-THD 1 N
2 118 172-4211 172-4211 Spacer 10.5X22X50.8-MM THK 1 N
2 119 2D-8426 2D-8426 STUD-TAPERLOCK 1/2-13X3.19-IN 1 N
3 31 353-4676 353-4676 Filter GP-OIL SERVICE BRAKE CY 1 N
S: DMC / DMC (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 237-4169 Lines GP-SERVICE Brake Suitable for 785C Truck Braking System
*Original 237-4169 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 237-4169 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.