Caterpillar assembly #2850740 drawings for  785D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Frame And Body Assembly 285-0740 Hood GP-TRUCK(Caterpillar 785D truck)

Part NO. 285-0740
Name Hood GP-TRUCK
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP DMC IESCN SEBP50530772
Updated 2018-09-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 785D Frame And Body 285-0740 Assembly

285-0740 Hood GP-TRUCK , S/N DMC135-UP, Part OF 346-3355 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 785D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 4 N
1 3 8H-5305 8H-5305 Washer 0.266X0.5X0.105-IN THK 4 N
1 7 155-1142 155-1142 Washer 17X71X5-MM THK 4 N
1 8D-3508 8D-3508 Boss 3/8-16X1-IN 4 N
1 1F-0748 1F-0748 NUT-WELD 1/2-13-THD 8 N
1 3J-5169 3J-5169 NUT-WELD 5/8-11-THD 4 N
1 17 1H-3337 1H-3337 Bolt 1/4-20X0.875-IN 8 N
1 21 3E-9865 3E-9865 Locknut 1/4-20-THD 8 N
1 22 3K-6060 3K-6060 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 6 N
1 23 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 18 N
1 24 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN C 6 N
1 25 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK C 34 N
1 26 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 2 N
1 27 5P-2566 5P-2566 Bolt 1/2-13X1.5-IN 2 N
1 28 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 16 N
1 29 5S-7383 5S-7383 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 6 N
1 30 7X-0352 7X-0352 Bolt 5/8-11X4-IN 4 N
1 31 7X-0578 7X-0578 WASHER-HARD 10.2X32X2.5-MM THK 6 N
1 32 7X-0618 7X-0618 WASHER-HARD 13.5X40X5-MM THK 8 N
1 33 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 4 N
1 34 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK C 39 N
1 35 8T-8917 8T-8917 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 16 N
1 36 8T-8919 8T-8919 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN C 38 N
1 38 9X-0941 9X-0941 Locknut 1/2-13-THD 6 N
1 39 8T-4835 8T-4835 Bolt 1/2-13X2-IN 2 N
1 38 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 6 N
1 41 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK C 4 N
1 42 9B-7237 9B-7237 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN C 4 N
S: DMC / DMC (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 285-0740 Hood GP-TRUCK Suitable for 785D Truck Frame And Body
*Original 285-0740 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 285-0740 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.