Caterpillar assembly #4912512 drawings for  785D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 491-2512 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 785D truck)

Part NO. 491-2512
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP M4J IESCN SEBP50530615
Updated 2018-09-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 785D Electrical And Starting System 491-2512 Assembly

491-2512 Wiring GP-ENGINE , S/N B7F839-UP, Part OF 365-9312 Engine AR, 365-9313 Engine AR-COMPLETE, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 785D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 1 4H-0553 4H-0553 Fitting SPECIAL 1 N
2 6 9G-5127 9G-5127 Breather ATMOSPHERIC 1 Y
1 10 102-2240 102-2240 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE 3-PIN)(ENGINE COOLANT Y 1 N
2 18 194-6724 194-6724 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
1 20 255-2282 255-2282 Switch AS-PRESSURE FUEL FILTER, DIFFERENTIAL 1 N
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2 22 264-4297 264-4297 Sensor AS-TEMPERATURE 2-PIN)(INLET MANIFOLD 1 N
1 24A 194-6725 194-6725 Sensor GP-PRESSURE UNFILTERED FUEL Y 1 N
1 25C 161-9926 161-9926 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH Y 1 N
1 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
3 34 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 14 N
1,2,3 35 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 8 N
1 36 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 2 N
1,2,3 37 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 7 N
1 39 0S-1621 0S-1621 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 2 N
1,3 40 0T-0102 0T-0102 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 2 N
2 41 0T-0573 0T-0573 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 1 N
2,3 43 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 2 N
3 45A 415-2431 415-2431 Sensor GP-EXHAUST Temperature TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH 1 N
2 46 2B-2695 2B-2695 Bolt 5/16-18X0.875-IN 2 N
2 48 2H-3855 2H-3855 Bolt 1/2-13X0.875-IN 1 N
1,2 51 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 2 N
3 52 3H-7654 3H-7654 WASHER-HARD 13.5X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
3 54 4B-4281 4B-4281 Washer 16.8X33X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1,2 56 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 8 N
1,2,3 57 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 12 N
1,2,3 58 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 20 N
1,2,3 59 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 41 N
2 60 5P-7464 5P-7464 Clip SLOT 1 N
2 61 5P-7465 5P-7465 Clip TAB 1 N
1,2 62 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 3 N
2 63 6V-1249 6V-1249 Grommet 22-MM ID 1 N
2 65 6W-6672 6W-6672 Spacer 10.5X20X38-MM THK 1 N
1 66 7W-6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE 1/2-14-THD 1 N
3 68 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 69 8T-6767 8T-6767 PLUG-PIPE 3/8-18-THD 2 N
2 70 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
1,2,3 71 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 7 N
2 73 9X-6458 9X-6458 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 2 N
2 74 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 76 6B-0933 6B-0933 Spacer 10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK 2 N
S: M4J / DMC (1 ~ 99999)
: (KIT Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) E: Order BY The Centimeter Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 491-2512 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 785D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 491-2512 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 491-2512 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.