Caterpillar assembly #2885640 drawings for  789D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Frame And Body Assembly 288-5640 Hood GP-TRUCK(Caterpillar 789D truck)

Part NO. 288-5640
Name Hood GP-TRUCK
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP SPD IESCN SEBP50540971
Updated 2018-09-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 789D Frame And Body 288-5640 Assembly

288-5640 Hood GP-TRUCK , S/N SPD730-UP, Part OF 288-5600 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 789D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1J-8499 1J-8499 Washer 0.15-MM THK 2 N
2 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 11 N
1 23 238-0251 238-0251 SCREW-BUTTON Head M10X1.5X25-MM M 6 N
2 30 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD CM 8 N
1,2 31 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK C 4 N
2 32 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK C 17 N
2 31 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 33 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
2 35 6V-8186 6V-8186 NUT-FULL 5/16-24-THD 1 N
1,2 35 7D-1649 7D-1649 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X5-MM THK 10 N
1 36 7X-0605 7X-0605 WASHER-HARD 13X28X1.6-MM THK 1 N
2 37 7X-2533 7X-2533 Bolt M6X1X35-MM M 2 N
2 38 8T-2561 8T-2561 WASHER-HARD 10.5X28.5X5-MM THK 13 N
2 41 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 34 N
2 42 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD CM 10 N
2 43 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 15 N
2 42 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 6 N
2 44 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 8 N
1 44 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM CM 2 N
2 45 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM M 7 N
2 45 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM CM 7 N
2 46 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 2 N
2 47 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM CM 14 N
2 48 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM CM 10 N
2 49 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK C 8 N
2 50 8T-4222 8T-4222 WASHER-PLATED 11X32X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 51 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK C 7 N
2 52 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
2 53 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD CM 2 N
2 54 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM CM 4 N
2 55 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 4 N
2 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 14 N
1 35 7X-0550 7X-0550 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X5-MM THK C 2 N
1 3E-9411 3E-9411 WASHER-HARD 17.5X38X6-MM THK 5 N
1 7X-3391 7X-3391 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X6-MM THK 8 N
2 8T-4132 8T-4132 Nut M16X2-THD M 5 N
1 8T-4184 8T-4184 Bolt M12X1.75X45-MM M 8 N
2 8T-4193 8T-4193 Bolt M16X2X50-MM M 5 N
2 9U-1793 9U-1793 Block M12X1.75-MM M 1 N
2 9X-8257 9X-8257 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 5 N
2 090-8247 090-8247 Block M10X1.5-MM M 3 N
2 329-3356 329-3356 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 8 N
2 24 260-6707 260-6707 BOLT-SOCKET Head M10X1.5X35-MM 6 N
2 39 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 41 N
2 25 293-9397 293-9397 WASHER-HARD 19X34X3.5-MM THK 8 N
2 38 7X-2553 7X-2553 Bolt M16X2X40-MM M 8 N
2 198-4780 198-4780 WASHER-HARD 17.5X32X8-MM THK 5 N
2 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 8 N
2 23 208-8469 208-8469 Locknut M6X1-THD CM 2 N
2 40 8T-0389 8T-0389 Locknut M10X1.5-THD CM 19 N
2 56 8T-8549 8T-8549 Locknut M12X1.75-THD CM 2 N
S: SPD / SPD (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part

*Assembly 288-5640 Hood GP-TRUCK Suitable for 789D Truck Frame And Body
*Original 288-5640 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 288-5640 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.