Caterpillar assembly #1951928 drawings for  793C Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 195-1928 Valve Mechanism GP(Caterpillar 793C truck)

Part NO. 195-1928
Name Valve Mechanism GP
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP PLL IESCN SEBP74100394
Updated 2018-04-12
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793C Basic Engine 195-1928 Assembly

195-1928 Valve Mechanism GP , S/N 2AF364-388
Model: Caterpillar 793C
Catalog: Truck
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 230-2619 230-2619 SCREW-ADJUSTMENT 5/8-18X2.375-IN 1 N
1 4 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 4 N
1 5 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 2 N
1 8 3J-9196 3J-9196 NUT-JAM 1/2-20-THD 2 N
1 10 9S-1354 9S-1354 Nut 5/8-18-THD 1 N
1 14 230-2633 230-2633 Shaft AS ROCKER ARM 1 N
1 15 230-3152 230-3152 Bridge EXHAUST C 1 N
1 19 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 1 N
1 20 230-3153 230-3153 Bridge INLET C 1 N
1 22 0S-1615 0S-1615 Bolt 1/4-20X0.75-IN 1 N
1 25 132-6469 132-6469 Harness AS-WIRING VALVE MECHANISM)(VALVE MECHANISM 1 N
1 28 8D-7942 8D-7942 BOLT-12 Point Head 5/8-11X6.5-IN 2 N
1 30 0S-1590 0S-1590 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 2 N
1 12 2N-5842 2N-5842 Screw 3/8-24X1-IN 2 N
1 13 9L-7712 9L-7712 Nut 3/8-24-THD 2 N
S: PLL / PLL (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) C: Change From Previous Type R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 195-1928 Valve Mechanism GP Suitable for 793C Truck Basic Engine
*Original 195-1928 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 195-1928 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.