Caterpillar assembly #1518734 drawings for  793C Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 151-8734 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 793C truck)

Part NO. 151-8734
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -FRONT CHASSIS
SNP 4GZ IESCN SEBP27910618
Updated 2018-10-29
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793C Electrical And Starting System 151-8734 Assembly

151-8734 Wiring GP-CHASSIS -FRONT Chassis , S/N 4GZ243-UP, Part OF 151-8731 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 793C
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2,3,4 1 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 7 N
1,2,3,4,5 2 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 48 N
1,2 4 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP C 2 N
4 5 128-2017 128-2017 Harness AS COOLANT LEVEL 1 N
1,2,3,4,5 6 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 62 N
1,2,3,4,5 7 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 29 N
2 9 155-4793 155-4793 Harness AS BATTERY CABLE 1 N
2,3 10 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP 3 N
3 11 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
3,4,5 13 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 6 N
1,3,4 16 9X-8250 9X-8250 Clip 12 N
3 18 166-7447 166-7447 Harness AS-SWITCH REMOTE SHUTDOWN)(GROUND Level SHUTDOWN 1 N
3,4 19 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 20 N
3 21 166-7451 166-7451 Harness AS HEAD LAMP 1 N
4 22 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 2 N
1,2,3,4 23 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 7 N
1 25 6D-4636 6D-4636 Clip LOOP 3 N
1 26 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
5 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
4 29 157-0305 157-0305 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(HIGH BEAM Y 2 N
3,4 31 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 6 N
2 32 128-1976 128-1976 Cable AS POSITIVE)(BATTERY 1 N
4 33 161-0908 161-0908 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(LOW BEAM Y 2 N
1,2,3,5 35 5P-9299 5P-9299 Clip LOOP 15 N
3,5 37 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 2 N
3,5 38 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 2 N
4 40 166-7448 166-7448 Harness AS AMBIENT Air TEMP 1 N
4 43 166-7449 166-7449 Harness AS LH Head LAMP 1 N
4 44 166-7450 166-7450 Harness AS RH Head LAMP 1 N
4 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
4 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
4 97 139-2116 139-2116 Switch GP-TOGGLE ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
2 49 128-2066 128-2066 Harness AS RH Front PAYLOAD 1 N
3,4 52 8T-6869 8T-6869 Bolt M8X1.25X60-MM M 10 N
3 53 147-0319 147-0319 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT, 70-WATT)(RH & LH Engine WORK Y 2 N
5 58 144-0178 144-0178 Sensor GP-SPEED TRANSMISSION INPUT 1 N
3 59 8X-5740 8X-5740 Cable AS ENGINE GROUND 1 N
3 5P-0744 5P-0744 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(93.00CM E N
3 035-0425 035-0425 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 5P-2600 5P-2600 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
3,4,5 61 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 23 N
4 64 6V-9497 6V-9497 WASHER-HARD 3.2X6X0.5-MM THK 4 N
4 65 6B-4540 6B-4540 Nut 4-40-THD 4 N
5 8C-0596 8C-0596 Cable 2-GA)(500.00CM E N
5 091-8404 091-8404 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
5 71 117-7129 117-7129 Cable AS NEGATIVE)(BATTERY N
5 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
5 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
1 72 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M N
3,4 75 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 10 N
3 76 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 1 N
5 77 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
5 78 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY)(VIMS Service KEY/DOWNLOAD Y 1 N
5 79 107-2282 107-2282 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT)(VIMS)(BLUE Y 1 N
5 81 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 3 N
5 82 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 3 N
5 86 118-7226 118-7226 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter OIL Y 1 N
4 87 2P-1279 2P-1279 Locknut 9/16-18-THD 1 N
2,3,4,5 93 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE B 19 N
1,2,3,4,5 94 3S-2093 3S-2093 STRAP-CABLE B 65 N
2 9 180-2900 180-2900 Harness AS BATTERY CABLE C 1 N
2 49 180-2902 180-2902 Harness AS RH Front PAYLOAD C 1 N
1,2 99 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP C 3 N
S: 4GZ / 4GZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & Part Marked J) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & Part Marked L) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & Part Marked L) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Kit Marked J Includes PART(S) Marked J L: Kit Marked L Includes PART(S) Marked L M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 151-8734 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 793C Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 151-8734 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 151-8734 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.