Caterpillar assembly #1936246 drawings for  793D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 193-6246 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 793D truck)

Part NO. 193-6246
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -FRONT
SNP FDB IESCN SEBP39761023
Updated 2018-10-11
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793D Electrical And Starting System 193-6246 Assembly

193-6246 Wiring GP-CHASSIS -FRONT , S/N FDB1856-UP, Part OF 492-7032 Electrical AR
Model: Caterpillar 793D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
4 92 6V-9497 6V-9497 WASHER-HARD 3.2X6X0.5-MM THK 4 N
3 5P-2600 5P-2600 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
3 035-0425 035-0425 RING-TERMINAL 000-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
1 5P-0744 5P-0744 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(160-CM E N
4 118 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY Y 1 N
1 091-8404 091-8404 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1,2 8C-0596 8C-0596 Cable 2-GA)(379-CM E N
4 8 139-2116 139-2116 Switch GP-TOGGLE STAIRWAY LIGHTS Y 1 N
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
4 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
4 9 139-2118 139-2118 Switch AS-TOGGLE ENGINE Compartment LIGHTS Y 1 N
4 13 158-6634 158-6634 Switch GP-TOGGLE ENGINE SHUTDOWN Y 1 N
2 14 244-8870 244-8870 Harness AS-CHASSIS PEDESTAL, LH Y 1 N
2 9G-4336 9G-4336 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 6V-2369 6V-2369 Cable 4-GA, BLACK)(1.5-M D N
1,2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
1,2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
1,2,3,4 45 130-5300 130-5300 Clip 24 N
2,3 43 227-5978 227-5978 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT)(WORK Y 2 N
1,2,4 52 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 6 N
2 73 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 2 N
3 77 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1,5 78 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 2 N
2,3,4 81 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP 5 N
1,2 58 5P-9299 5P-9299 Clip LOOP 8 N
1 82 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
4 83 6B-4540 6B-4540 Nut 4-40-THD 4 N
1,3,4 86 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 7 N
2,4 87 6D-4636 6D-4636 Clip LOOP 4 N
2 89 6K-8178 6K-8178 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 101 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 4 N
1,2,3,4,5 105 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 116 N
1,2,3 96 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 16 N
1,2,3,4,5 106 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM CM 28 N
1,2,3,4 107 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 43 N
1 108 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 2 N
1,2,5 109 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 3 N
1,2,4,5 113 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK C 7 N
1 115 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 1 N
3 84 9M-4972 9M-4972 Clip LOOP 1 N
2 119 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 3 N
1 43 109-3001 109-3001 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X65-MM M 1 N
1 74 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
4 76 5K-5338 5K-5338 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 80 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 3 N
1,2 68 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 6 N
2 1D-5117 1D-5117 NUT-JAM 1/2-13-THD 3 N
2 8T-3519 8T-3519 BOLT-BRONZE 1/2-13X2-IN 3 N
1,2 3L-6513 3L-6513 TERMINAL-RING 1-GA TO 2-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1,2 6V-9023 6V-9023 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 12.7-MM DIA)(3-CM E N
2 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
4 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3,4 53 200-6345 200-6345 SADDLE-MOUNTING DUAL SWIVEL 2 N
3 2L-8054 2L-8054 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
3 2L-8061 2L-8061 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW N
1 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(26-CM E N
3 9X-6857 9X-6857 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 16 N
3 8N-1541 8N-1541 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 12-GA TO 14-GA 4 N
2 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 8 N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 4 N
3 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(20-CM E N
3 2L-8071 2L-8071 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
4 20 315-5391 315-5391 Nut M50X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 7T-0094 7T-0094 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 12-GA TO 14-GA 3 N
1 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 17 N
2 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2 44 122-5855 122-5855 Spacer 11.5X20X26-MM THK 2 N
2,3 58 274-4477 274-4477 Cable AS VIDEO, 5-M 3 N
1,2,3 61 288-4402 288-4402 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X60-MM CM 3 N
1 70 3E-6909 3E-6909 Clip LOOP 4 N
2 85 6D-3479 6D-3479 Clip LOOP 4 N
2,3 100 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 5 N
2 110 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM CM 6 N
2,3,4 112 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 7 N
2 8C-3056 8C-3056 Cable 2-GA, RED)(86-IN E N
3 9G-4344 9G-4344 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
1,4 111 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 2 N
2,3 16 254-8155 254-8155 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT Y 2 N
3 57 259-7140 259-7140 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X80-MM M 1 N
3 135-5009 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 32-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
2 159-8047 159-8047 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 0-GA, RED)(63-CM E N
2 1M-4986 1M-4986 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1,3 42 033-8248 033-8248 Clip LOOP 2 N
3 46 133-6934 133-6934 Spacer 11X20X25-MM THK 1 N
4 75 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 69 5G-6505 5G-6505 Washer 25X38X14-MM THK 4 N
3 79 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 1 N
2 85 7C-6921 7C-6921 Spacer 11X20X22.8-MM THK 2 N
4 97 7X-2548 7X-2548 Bolt M12X1.75X16-MM M 1 N
2 93 8T-1887 8T-1887 Clip SLOT 1 N
2 94 8T-1888 8T-1888 Clip TAB 1 N
3 117 8T-8911 8T-8911 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 1 N
2 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
2 159-8049 159-8049 Cable 00-GA, RED)(56-CM E N
2 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
1 93 7F-0560 7F-0560 Washer 0.516X0.938X0.101-IN THK 3 N
2 85 091-9035 091-9035 Spacer 11X25X20-MM THK 2 N
1,3 103 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 9 N
1,3 104 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 9 N
1,2,3,4,5 68 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD CM 29 N
1,3 56 231-0336 231-0336 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X70-MM M 10 N
3 8N-1522 8N-1522 Nut 2-1/4-16-THD 1 N
2 112 8T-3518 8T-3518 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD C 6 N
5 128 091-0081 091-0081 Spacer 10.5X20X10-MM THK C 1 N
3,5 47 136-4992 136-4992 Spacer 11X19.05X40-MM THK 1 N
4,5 51 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK 2 N
3,4,5 59 275-1442 275-1442 Clip TAB 8 N
3,4,5 60 275-1443 275-1443 Clip SLOT 8 N
3 62 288-4403 288-4403 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X85-MM M 3 N
4 63 288-7158 288-7158 Stud M10X1.5X125-MM M 1 N
3 66 302-3908 302-3908 Spacer 11X20X30-MM THK 1 N
1,3,5 67 309-1905 309-1905 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X100-MM M 7 N
1,2 114 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD CM 5 N
3 116 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 1 N
3 6V-2366 6V-2366 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 4-GA, RED)(15-DM J N
2 121 7X-3342 7X-3342 STUD-LOCKING M12X1.75X60-MM CM 2 N
5 122 6H-7062 6H-7062 Spacer 13.5X25X19-MM THK C 1 N
5 124 8T-1897 8T-1897 Clip SLOT C 3 N
5 125 8T-1898 8T-1898 Clip TAB C 3 N
5 126 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM CM 1 N
5 127 8T-4835 8T-4835 Bolt 1/2-13X2-IN C 1 N
S: FDB / FDB (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH Bracket AS INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Order BY The Decimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 193-6246 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 793D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 193-6246 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 193-6246 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.