Caterpillar assembly #1936247 drawings for  793D Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 193-6247 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 793D truck)

Part NO. 193-6247
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -REAR
SNP FDB IESCN SEBP39761034
Updated 2018-10-11
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793D Electrical And Starting System 193-6247 Assembly

193-6247 Wiring GP-CHASSIS -REAR , S/N FDB1856-UP, Part OF 292-7907 Chassis AR, 492-7032 Electrical AR
Model: Caterpillar 793D
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
4 1 3E-7809 3E-7809 Switch AS-PRESSURE STEERING Pump Oil LOW 1 N
5 2 3E-7812 3E-7812 Switch AS-PRESSURE STEERING Pump Oil HIGH 1 N
4 4D 118-7226 118-7226 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE REAR Brake OIL, RH Y 1 N
2 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 1 N
2 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
5 6 163-0236 163-0236 NUT-JAM M18X1.5-THD 1 N
5 8A 164-7577 164-7577 Switch GP-BYPASS PARKING Brake FILTER Y 1 N
5 9 172-8660 172-8660 Switch GP-LIQUID Level TRANSMISSION Oil LEVEL Y 1 N
5 11 186-0131 186-0131 Sensor GP-SPEED BRAKE Cooling PUMP 1 N
2 14 232-6136 232-6136 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN 2 N
5 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 19 244-2249 244-2249 Harness AS-REAR Chassis FRONT TRANSMISSION Y 1 N
1,2,3,5 3 109-3001 109-3001 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X65-MM CM 17 N
1,2,3,4,5 49 130-5300 130-5300 Clip 29 N
5 29 144-5661 144-5661 Switch AS-PRESSURE TORQUE Converter Inlet FILTER 1 N
4,5 57 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 5 N
2 5P-5623 5P-5623 WIRE-ELECTRICAL 16-GA, BLACK)(0.8-M D N
1,2,3,4,5 81 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 40 N
3,4 84 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 2 N
3,4 85 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 6 N
3,4,5 86 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 15 N
3 87 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 57 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
4 66 5C-8312 5C-8312 Nut M4X0.7-THD M 4 N
1,3,5 89 5K-5338 5K-5338 Clip LOOP 9 N
2 91 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 2 N
3 92 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 1 N
5 93 5P-4325 5P-4325 Clip LOOP 1 N
4 51 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 2 N
4 52 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 2 N
3,5 98 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 9 N
3,4,5 99 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP 8 N
2 100 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
1,3,5 101 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 4 N
1 104 7D-7233 7D-7233 Clip LOOP 2 N
4 79 8C-9660 8C-9660 Washer 4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK 8 N
2,3,5 107 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 10 N
5 108 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 4 N
2 82 8T-0338 8T-0338 BOLT-SOCKET Head M8X1.25X45-MM M 5 N
1,2,3,4,5 113 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 135 N
2,5 114 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 15 N
1,2,3,4,5 115 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 68 N
3 116 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 1 N
2,3,4,5 118 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 20 N
2 90 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 6 N
2 123 8T-7547 8T-7547 Bolt M8X1.25X30-MM M 1 N
4 93 8T-9405 8T-9405 BOLT-SOCKET Head M4X0.7X16-MM M 4 N
2 94 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 7 N
1 95 9M-4972 9M-4972 Clip LOOP 2 N
3,4 37 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 8 N
2 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(20-CM E N
5 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
1 6I-4348 6I-4348 Boot 40-PIN 2 N
5 22 255-2282 255-2282 Switch AS-PRESSURE TORQUE Converter Inlet FILTER 1 N
5 35 116-3715 116-3715 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X85-MM M 1 N
4 94 5P-7470 5P-7470 Clip SLOT 2 N
4 95 5P-7471 5P-7471 Clip TAB 2 N
4 97 5P-8182 5P-8182 Grommet 46-MM ID 2 N
5 119 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
5 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
4 72 307-6718 307-6718 Switch AS-PRESSURE LOW PRESSURE, STEERING 1 N
5 25 307-6719 307-6719 Switch AS-PRESSURE HIGH PRESSURE, STEERING 1 N
2 105 7X-2541 7X-2541 Bolt M8X1.25X140-MM M 2 N
2 180-9339 180-9339 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
3 117 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 2 N
4 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
5 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 9 N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 8 N
2 2L-8081 2L-8081 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 32 360-1271 360-1271 Harness AS-SENSOR OBJECT DETECTION Y 1 N
4 33 366-7574 366-7574 Harness AS-SENSOR OIL TEMPERATURE Y 1 N
3 43 091-0081 091-0081 Spacer 10.5X20X10-MM THK 1 N
1,2,3,5 52 147-0385 147-0385 Clip 12 N
3 40 164-1404 164-1404 Spacer 10.67X16.95X23-MM THK 1 N
2 75 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 1 N
5 103 6V-8227 6V-8227 Nut M18X1.5-THD M 1 N
1,2,3,5 63 231-0336 231-0336 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X70-MM M 15 N
3 32 133-3260 133-3260 Spacer 11X19X10-MM THK 1 N
5 68 288-4403 288-4403 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X85-MM M 1 N
3 51 133-6934 133-6934 Spacer 11X20X25-MM THK 1 N
2 74 344-5673 344-5673 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
2 75 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 1 N
4 44 096-6166 096-6166 WASHER-HARD 4.5X9X1-MM THK 8 N
2 48 107-0269 107-0269 BOLT-HEAD M8X1.25X50-MM M 5 N
1,2,3,4,5 76 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 33 N
2 30 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 6 N
4 53 162-2165 162-2165 BOLT-SOCKET Head M4X0.7X16-MM M 4 N
2 120 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 7 N
1 97 260-6684 260-6684 Nut M4X0.7-THD 4 N
5 78A 391-7125 391-7125 Switch GP-BYPASS FILTER)(TRANSMISSION CHARGE Y 1 N
5 39 430-9455 430-9455 Sensor GP-LIQUID Level TRANSMISSION OIL Y 1 N
5 16 446-5841 446-5841 Harness AS-WIRING TORQUE CONVERTER Y 1 N
2 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
2 126-1767 126-1767 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 3 N
1,5 73 309-1905 309-1905 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X100-MM M 3 N
1 99 255-1826 255-1826 Spacer 13.5X25X75.8-MM THK C 1 N
5 16 203-3768 203-3768 Spacer 11X16X60-MM THK 1 N
5 55 199-7854 199-7854 Spacer 11.8X20X45-MM THK 1 N
5 121 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 1 N
5 71 307-5172 307-5172 Spacer 13.5X25X60-MM THK 1 N
3 65 259-7140 259-7140 STUD-TAPERLOCK M10X1.5X80-MM M 1 N
2 18 450-4949 450-4949 Lamp GP-SIGNAL 24-VOLT, STOP, TAIL 2 N
5 38 9B-7237 9B-7237 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 3 N
5 41 498-6396 498-6396 Harness AS-WIRING TORQUE CONVERTER Y 1 N
5 45 0L-1143 0L-1143 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 1 N
5 46 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
5 56 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 1 N
5 79 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 1 N
5 83 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
5 90 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 4 N
5 106 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 3 N
5 109 8T-1887 8T-1887 Clip SLOT 2 N
5 110 8T-1888 8T-1888 Clip TAB 2 N
5 111 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 3 N
5 112 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 3 N
5 122 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 4 N
S: FDB / FDB (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 193-6247 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 793D Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 193-6247 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 193-6247 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.