Caterpillar assembly #3791031 drawings for  793F CMD Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 379-1031 Wiring GP-CAB(Caterpillar 793F CMD truck)

Part NO. 379-1031
Name Wiring GP-CAB
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP RBT IESCN SEBP59310897
Updated 2018-10-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793F CMD Electrical And Starting System 379-1031 Assembly

379-1031 Wiring GP-CAB , S/N RBT172-UP, Part OF 380-5456 Cab AR
Model: Caterpillar 793F CMD
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
4 1C 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(KEY SWITCH 2 N
2 2 3E-6328 3E-6328 Alarm GP 24-VOLT)(ACTION Y 1 N
2,4 4 6I-1418 6I-1418 Spacer 8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK 16 N
2,4 7 8C-5608 8C-5608 Spacer 6.5X9.5X25.4-MM THK 12 N
3 8 8C-6354 8C-6354 CAP-RECEPTACLE ET CONNECTOR 2 N
5 10 8Y-6335 8Y-6335 LAMP-INTERIOR 24-VOLT)(MAP LIGHT 2 Y
5 11 9X-4494 9X-4494 Lamp 24-VOLT)(MAP LIGHT 2 Y
3 13A 105-8034 105-8034 Switch AS-LIMIT POWERED WINDOW, RH 1 N
4 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
4 19 163-6088 163-6088 Module AS INTERMITTENT WIPER 1 N
4 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
4 23 239-3902 239-3902 CONVERTER-ELECTRICAL 24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT 1 N
3 24 241-8368 241-8368 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN Power RELAY Y 1 N
4,5 26 256-6454 256-6454 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE 2-PIN)(AIR CONDITIONER 2 N
3 1M-4986 1M-4986 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
3 5P-0760 5P-0760 Cable 0-GA, RED)(63-CM E N
3 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(3-CM D N
4 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 17 N
4 8T-4130 8T-4130 Stud M6X1X18-MM M 2 N
4 9X-2032 9X-2032 NUT-WELD M4X0.7-THD M 2 N
5 203-7154 203-7154 Switch AS PARKING BRAKE 1 N
4 37 341-6783 341-6783 Switch ETHERNET 1 N
3 8T-8874 8T-8874 NUT-WELD M5X0.8-THD M 3 N
4 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
3 9X-0195 9X-0195 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 159-8047 159-8047 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 0-GA, RED)(58-CM E N
5 54 383-4662 383-4662 Harness AS-CAB OBJECT DETECTION Y 1 N
3,5 60 384-8817 384-8817 Cable AS ETHERNET 1 N
3 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 4 N
3 61 384-8818 384-8818 Cable AS ETHERNET 1 N
3 136 114-6658 114-6658 Washer 6.5X17X1-MM THK 8 N
3 63 096-6166 096-6166 WASHER-HARD 4.5X9X1-MM THK 28 N
2 64 099-3649 099-3649 Bolt M8X1.25X40-MM M 6 N
3 65 105-3480 105-3480 BOLT-SOCKET Head M5X0.8X16-MM M 3 N
4 66 127-2170 127-2170 SCREW-TRUSS Head M8X1.25X20-MM M 3 N
2,4 68 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 4 N
4 71 138-8454 138-8454 SCREW-TRUSS Head M4X0.7X10-MM M 2 N
2,4 72 156-6175 156-6175 Clip LADDER 7 N
3 74 170-5632 170-5632 Bolt M4X0.7X16-MM M 28 N
2 77 202-1129 202-1129 SCREW-TRUSS Head M4X0.7X18-MM M 12 N
5 78 204-6102 204-6102 WASHER-HARD 4.45X9.52X1-MM THK 8 N
5 79 222-7892 222-7892 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(POWER WINDOW, LH 1 N
2,5 80 228-6089 228-6089 Plug ROCKER SWITCH C 14 N
5 81 229-2580 229-2580 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(THROTTLE LOCK 1 N
4 82A 231-3930 231-3930 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(POWER WINDOW, RH 2 N
5 83 232-0314 232-0314 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(TRACTION Control SYSTEM 1 N
2 85 243-0774 243-0774 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(STAIRWAY Access LIGHTS 1 N
4 86A 246-9371 246-9371 COVER-RELAY HEATED MIRROR 1 N
2 87 251-3539 251-3539 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(RUNNING LIGHTS 1 N
5 88 253-2101 253-2101 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(MAP LIGHT 2 N
1,4 89 277-1873 277-1873 Clip LADDER 2 N
2 90 284-3618 284-3618 SWITCH-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(FOG LIGHT 1 N
5 91 284-3620 284-3620 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(BRAKE RETRACT 1 N
2 92 284-3621 284-3621 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(BACKLIGHT DIMMER 1 N
5 93 284-3622 284-3622 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(AUTO RETARDER 1 N
5 96 293-9128 293-9128 SWITCH-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(RETARDER CONTROL 1 N
2 98 2W-9499 2W-9499 Bolt M6X1X40-MM M 8 N
5 104 360-1755 360-1755 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(WORK LIGHT 1 N
5 105 369-4094 369-4094 Switch AS-ROCKER COMMAND MODE 1 N
3 106 3E-8020 3E-8020 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X25-MM M 4 N
5 109 4B-2041 4B-2041 Nut 6-32-THD 8 N
3 110 4F-2294 4F-2294 NUT-JAM 5/16-24-THD 2 N
2,4,5 111 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 7 N
3,4 112 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 9 N
3 114 6V-7357 6V-7357 Bolt M6X1X25-MM M 2 N
4 115 6V-8225 6V-8225 Nut M6X1-THD M 2 N
2 116 6V-8836 6V-8836 Bolt M6X1X14-MM M 4 N
5 117 6V-8927 6V-8927 BOLT-SOCKET Head 6-32X0.5-IN 8 N
1,2,3,4,5 118 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE 87 N
3 119 7X-2548 7X-2548 Bolt M12X1.75X16-MM M 1 N
3 120 7X-2621 7X-2621 Bolt M10X1.5X12-MM M 1 N
3 121 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 2 N
3 122 8T-0269 8T-0269 BOLT-SOCKET Head M6X1X20-MM M 8 N
1 123 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 3 N
1,2,3,4,5 124 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 26 N
2,3 125 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 3 N
1,2,3,4,5 126 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 18 N
2 127 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 16 N
2,3 128 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM CM 12 N
3 129 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
2 130 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 13 N
3 131 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 8 N
2,4 132 8T-6912 8T-6912 Bolt M8X1.25X50-MM M 10 N
1,5 134 9K-5635 9K-5635 SCREW-TAPPING 8-18X1-IN 25 N
2,4 135 9N-0869 9N-0869 WASHER-HARD 8.8X25.5X2-MM THK 16 N
3 136 9X-2026 9X-2026 Washer 6.5X17X1-MM THK 4 N
5 137 9X-2038 9X-2038 Washer 7X19X2-MM THK 4 N
2,4 138 9X-2041 9X-2041 SCREW-TRUSS Head M10X1.5X20-MM M 6 N
4 139 9X-2042 9X-2042 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X12-MM CM 11 N
4 140 9X-2043 9X-2043 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X14-MM M 1 N
3 141 9X-2044 9X-2044 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X16-MM M 4 N
4,5 142 9X-2045 9X-2045 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X20-MM CM 8 N
4 143 9X-2480 9X-2480 Bolt M6X1X45-MM M 4 N
2,4 144 9X-6165 9X-6165 Washer 6.5X22X2.5-MM THK 16 N
2,3,4 145 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 32 N
3 147E 7X-7877 7X-7877 STRIP-EDGE 15-CM E N
4 23 443-6362 443-6362 CONVERTER-POWER 24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT C 1 N
3 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
3 150 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB C 1 N
3 151 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT C 1 N
S: RBT / RBT (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 379-1031 Wiring GP-CAB Suitable for 793F CMD Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 379-1031 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 379-1031 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.