Caterpillar assembly #2788456 drawings for  793F Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Steering System Assembly 278-8456 Lines GP-STEERING(Caterpillar 793F truck)

Part NO. 278-8456
Name Lines GP-STEERING
Section Steering System
Modifier -
SNP SXP IESCN SEBP63801224
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 793F Steering System 278-8456 Assembly

278-8456 Lines GP-STEERING , S/N SXP3-103, Part OF 437-3777 Hydraulic AR
Model: Caterpillar 793F
Catalog: Truck
Section: Steering System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 5 6G-2263 6G-2263 Spacer 10.5X19X28.5-MM THK 2 N
2 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 1 N
2 15 272-9849 272-9849 Valve GP-SOLENOID & Relief STEERING ACCUMULATOR Y 1 N
2 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
2 55 3S-8664 3S-8664 Clip LOOP 2 N
2 57 5P-2369 5P-2369 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 58 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 11 N
1,2 59 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 11 N
2 60 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 4 N
1,2 61 6V-1874 6V-1874 Grommet 31-MM ID 4 N
2 62 6W-6231 6W-6231 Spacer 0.493X0.675X1.78-IN THK 2 N
2 63 7X-3392 7X-3392 WASHER-HARD 13.5X22.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1,2 65 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 40 N
2 69 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 67 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 2 N
2 68 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 1 N
1,2 69 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 11 N
2 70 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 4 N
2 71 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 2 N
2 72 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 4 N
1,2 73 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 26 N
2 74 8T-4198 8T-4198 Bolt M10X1.5X100-MM M 2 N
1,2 75 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 30 N
2 60 329-3356 329-3356 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
2 77 8T-4910 8T-4910 Bolt M12X1.75X60-MM M 4 N
1,2 78 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM M 13 N
2 79 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 6 N
2 80 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 4 N
2 81 8T-6685 8T-6685 Bolt M10X1.5X110-MM M 3 N
1 82 8T-9518 8T-9518 Grommet 24-MM ID 3 N
2 84 9X-2027 9X-2027 Washer 11X18X2-MM THK 8 N
1 94 157-7911 157-7911 Breather STEERING TANK 1 Y
2 97 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK C 4 N
1 12 113-4339 113-4339 Spacer 10.5X18X21-MM THK 2 N
2 56 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 3 N
2 66 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 76 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
S: SXP / SXP (3 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 278-8456 Lines GP-STEERING Suitable for 793F Truck Steering System
*Original 278-8456 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 278-8456 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.