Caterpillar assembly #1378320 drawings for  797 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 137-8320 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 797 truck)

Part NO. 137-8320
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -FRONT
Suitable for 797 (OHT / Truck)
SNP JSM IESCN SEBP42211323
Updated 2018-10-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797 Electrical And Starting System 137-8320 Assembly

137-8320 Wiring GP-ENGINE -FRONT , S/N 1AW652-658, Part OF 213-6601, 213-6611 Engine AR, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 7 117-0069 117-0069 BLOCK-SENSOR Mounting TURBOCHARGER BOOST 1 N
0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN B 4 N
0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN B 11 N
1,2 42 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 5 N
1,2 9 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN C 4 N
2 28 0S-1620 0S-1620 Bolt 1/2-13X0.75-IN 1 N
0S-1621 0S-1621 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN B 2 N
2A-1531 2A-1531 Bolt 1/2-13X6.5-IN B 2 N
2 24 2B-2695 2B-2695 Bolt 5/16-18X0.875-IN 2 N
1,2 1 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER BC 18 N
1,2 3 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER BC 29 N
123-6991 123-6991 Harness AS OIL Burn SOLENOID)(FRONT ENG 1 N
1 7 186-4189 186-4189 Harness AS FRONT Engine MAIN 1 N
1 15 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 3 N
1 62 1F-7958 1F-7958 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 1 N
2 38 8T-6767 8T-6767 PLUG-PIPE 3/8-18-THD 2 N
2 21A 163-7882 163-7882 Sensor GP-EXHAUST Temperature TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH 1 N
2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 13 161-9929 161-9929 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBO OUTLET Y 1 N
2 34A 161-9931 161-9931 Sensor GP-PRESSURE UNFILTERED OIL Y 1 N
2 27A 129-6628 129-6628 Sensor GP-SPEED SECONDARY, Engine TIMING Y 1 N
1 4A 102-2240 102-2240 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE 3-PIN)(AFTERCOOLER Y 1 N
2 37 144-5661 144-5661 Switch AS-PRESSURE FUEL Filter DIFFERENTIAL 1 N
2 29 3H-7654 3H-7654 WASHER-HARD 13.5X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1,2 8 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK C 21 N
2 25 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
1 59 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 39 7W-6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE 1/2-14-THD 1 N
2 43 9M-4594 9M-4594 Spacer 0.406X0.875X0.75-IN THK 3 N
2 44 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 3 N
1,2 47 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
2 52 2H-3855 2H-3855 Bolt 1/2-13X0.875-IN 2 N
2 48 6W-6672 6W-6672 Spacer 10.5X20X38-MM THK 2 N
2 49 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 1 N
2 50 0T-0065 0T-0065 Bolt 3/8-16X3.5-IN 1 N
1 12 194-6724 194-6724 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
2 33A 194-6725 194-6725 Sensor GP-PRESSURE UNFILTERED OIL Y 1 N
1,2 45 0T-0102 0T-0102 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN C 2 N
1 51 188-4691 188-4691 Harness AS FRONT Engine MAIN 1 N
2 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 6 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 13 0S-1571 0S-1571 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN C 1 N
1 55 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN C 1 N
1 57 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP C 1 N
1 60 6H-1717 6H-1717 Bolt 1/2-13X1.125-IN 1 N
1 61 0S-1595 0S-1595 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 1 N
S: JSM / JSM (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 137-8320 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 797 Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 137-8320 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 137-8320 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.