Caterpillar assembly #2780550 drawings for  797 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 278-0550 Valve Mechanism GP(Caterpillar 797 truck)

Part NO. 278-0550
Name Valve Mechanism GP
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
Suitable for 797 (OHT / Truck)
SNP JSM IESCN SEBP42210431
Updated 2018-10-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797 Basic Engine 278-0550 Assembly

278-0550 Valve Mechanism GP , S/N 2CS1213-1493; 1AW781-1064, Part OF 213-6601, 213-6602, 213-6611, 213-6612 Engine AR, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797
Catalog: Truck
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 3J-9196 3J-9196 NUT-JAM 1/2-20-THD 2 N
1 5 317-1121 317-1121 NUT-JAM 5/8-18-THD 1 N
1 11 132-6469 132-6469 Harness AS-WIRING VALVE MECHANISM)(VALVE MECHANISM Y 1 N
1 13 358-0768 358-0768 SCREW-ADJUSTING 1/2-20X2.42-IN 2 N
1 14 380-4843 380-4843 SCREW-ADJUSTING 5/8-18X2.375-IN 1 N
1 16 230-2633 230-2633 Shaft AS ROCKER ARM 1 N
1 21 265-7538 265-7538 Bridge EXHAUST 1 N
1 24 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 2 N
1 25 0S-1615 0S-1615 Bolt 1/4-20X0.75-IN 1 N
1 26 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 27 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 1 N
1 30 8D-7942 8D-7942 BOLT-12 Point Head 5/8-11X6.5-IN 2 N
S: JSM / JSM (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 278-0550 Valve Mechanism GP Suitable for 797 Truck Basic Engine
*Original 278-0550 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 278-0550 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.