Caterpillar assembly #3458261 drawings for  797 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 345-8261 Gear GP-FRONT(Caterpillar 797 truck)

Part NO. 345-8261
Name Gear GP-FRONT
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
Suitable for 797 (OHT / Truck)
SNP JSM IESCN SEBP55140092
Updated 2018-08-07
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797 Basic Engine 345-8261 Assembly

345-8261 Gear GP-FRONT , S/N A4K1009-UP, Part OF 511-1398 Engine AR
Model: Caterpillar 797
Catalog: Truck
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8T-2153 8T-2153 SETSCREW-SOCKET 1/4-28X0.31-IN 1 N
1 10 279-0768 279-0768 BOLT-12 Point Head M14X2X125-MM M 4 N
1 11 279-0769 279-0769 BOLT-12 Point Head M12X1.75X100-MM M 2 N
1 13 281-2711 281-2711 Washer 11.7X19.3X1.7-MM THK 2 N
1 14 281-2712 281-2712 Washer 13.7X22.4X1.7-MM THK 8 N
2 19 136-4183 136-4183 BOLT-12 Point Head M10X1.5X30-MM M 6 N
1 29 6V-1820 6V-1820 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 2 N
1 30 6V-5684 6V-5684 Bolt M12X1.75X45-MM M 8 N
1 31 6V-8197 6V-8197 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 5 N
1 32 8T-2392 8T-2392 BOLT-SOCKET Head M10X1.5X65-MM CM 24 N
1 33 8T-7811 8T-7811 BOLT-SOCKET Head M12X1.75X50-MM M 21 N
1 19 434-0776 434-0776 BOLT-12 Point Head M10X1.5X30-MM M 6 N
1 35 440-4285 440-4285 Screen AS ENGINE, Front GEAR 1 Y
S: JSM / JSM (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part

*Assembly 345-8261 Gear GP-FRONT Suitable for 797 Truck Basic Engine
*Original 345-8261 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 345-8261 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.