Caterpillar assembly #4736682 drawings for  797 Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 473-6682 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 797 truck)

Part NO. 473-6682
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
Suitable for 797 (OHT / Truck)
SNP JSM IESCN SEBP42211378
Updated 2018-10-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797 Electrical And Starting System 473-6682 Assembly

473-6682 Wiring GP-ENGINE , S/N 1AW1065-UP, Part OF 213-6601, 472-1443 Engine AR, Type 2, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 1W-3189 1W-3189 Spacer 10X18X20-MM THK 1 N
4 4 6B-0933 6B-0933 Spacer 10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK 1 N
4 5 6W-6672 6W-6672 Spacer 10.5X20X38-MM THK 1 N
2 8 9M-4594 9M-4594 Spacer 0.406X0.875X0.75-IN THK C 1 N
1 10A 102-2240 102-2240 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE 3-PIN)(COOLANT Y 1 N
4 17 194-6724 194-6724 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER, OUTLET Y 1 N
1,2 18 194-6725 194-6725 Sensor GP-PRESSURE FILTERED OIL, Unfiltered OIL Y 2 N
2 25 293-5535 293-5535 Sensor GP-PRESSURE FILTERED FUEL, Unfiltered FUEL Y 2 N
3 29 341-2341 341-2341 Harness AS-SENSOR AFTERCOOLER Y 1 N
4 31 351-2570 351-2570 Harness AS-SENSOR TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
1,2,4 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
4 9X-9825 9X-9825 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(13-CM E N
4 159-8050 159-8050 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(75-CM E N
1 1S-4915 1S-4915 Liner CONDUIT 2 N
1 159-8049 159-8049 Cable 00-GA, RED)(439-CM E N
1 210-8958 210-8958 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 24-MM DIA)(20-CM E N
1 38 473-6684 473-6684 Harness AS-ENGINE FRONT RIGHT Y 1 N
3 40 032-3174 032-3174 Bolt 3/8-16X3.375-IN 1 N
4 41 0L-1143 0L-1143 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 1 N
1,2,4 42 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 5 N
1 43 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 1 N
2,4 44 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 2 N
4 45 0S-1587 0S-1587 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 1 N
1,2,3,4 46 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 10 N
3,4 47 0S-1590 0S-1590 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 3 N
3 48 165-3929 165-3929 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 4 N
1,3,4 49 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN C 11 N
4 50 0S-1621 0S-1621 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 1 N
1,2,3,4 55 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 9 N
2 56 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK 2 N
1 57 1A-1460 1A-1460 Bolt 1/2-13X2-IN 2 N
1 58 1A-5183 1A-5183 Bolt 3/8-16X4.75-IN 1 N
3 60 272-1777 272-1777 WASHER-HARD 11X18.5X15-MM THK 2 N
2 61 2A-4639 2A-4639 Bolt 3/8-16X1.625-IN 1 N
2 63 3B-1915 3B-1915 Bolt 3/8-16X1.375-IN 2 N
4 64 3V-3308 3V-3308 WASHER-HARD 10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 65 3W-1100 3W-1100 Spacer 13.87X21.34X30-MM THK 2 N
3 67 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 1 N
1,4 68 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 69 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 2 N
1,2,3,4 70 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 6 N
1,4 71 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 4 N
1,2,3,4 72 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK C 43 N
3 73 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 1 N
4 74 5P-7462 5P-7462 Clip SLOT 1 N
4 75 5P-7463 5P-7463 Clip TAB 1 N
2,3 76 5P-7464 5P-7464 Clip SLOT 8 N
2,3 77 5P-7465 5P-7465 Clip TAB 8 N
1,4 78 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
4 79 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP)(LOOP 1 N
4 80 6H-1717 6H-1717 Bolt 1/2-13X1.125-IN 1 N
3 83 6V-1249 6V-1249 Grommet 22-MM ID 2 N
2,3 86 6V-7359 6V-7359 Grommet 25-MM ID, 37-MM OD 7 N
1 89 7W-6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE 1/2-14-THD 1 N
3 90 7X-0732 7X-0732 WASHER-HARD 10X22.5X8-MM THK 1 N
3 92 8M-9024 8M-9024 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X5-MM THK 1 N
4 93 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT C 2 N
4 94 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB C 2 N
3 95 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 96 8T-6767 8T-6767 PLUG-PIPE 3/8-18-THD 2 N
3,4 97 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD C 3 N
4 99 9X-6458 9X-6458 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
2 22 261-6848 261-6848 Sensor GP-EXHAUST Temperature TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH Y 1 N
4 23 273-5041 273-5041 Sensor GP-SPEED ENGINE TIMING Y 2 N
1 24 280-9910 280-9910 Sensor GP-EXHAUST Temperature TURBOCHARGER INLET, RH 1 N
4 101 1K-4649 1K-4649 Spacer 0.516X1X1-IN THK C 1 N
S: JSM / JSM (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 473-6682 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 797 Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 473-6682 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 473-6682 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.