Caterpillar assembly #2898620 drawings for  797F Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Frame And Body Assembly 289-8620 Suspension GP-REAR(Caterpillar 797F truck)

Part NO. 289-8620
Name Suspension GP-REAR
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -LH
SNP WSP IESCN SEBP59261342
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797F Frame And Body 289-8620 Assembly

289-8620 Suspension GP-REAR -LH , S/N WSP1-124, 425.5-MM (16.8-IN) Bore X 165 (6.5-IN) Stroke , Part OF 289-8618 Suspension AR-REAR, Field Replacement Order @459-6749 @, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797F
Catalog: Truck
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 8T-6376 8T-6376 PLATE-INSTRUCTION HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR 1 N
1 15 279-2269 279-2269 FILM-WARNING CRUSH HAZARD, Read MANUAL 1 N
1 16 279-2271 279-2271 FILM-WARNING HIGH PRESSURE, Read MANUAL 1 N
1 17 2F-5326 2F-5326 Setscrew 3/8-16X0.375-IN 2 N
1 19 5M-6214 5M-6214 Plug 1/8-27 PTF 2 N
2 21 8T-0282 8T-0282 Bolt M16X2X120-MM M 8 N
2 22 8T-0359 8T-0359 Bolt M16X2X130-MM M 4 N
2 23 8T-0649 8T-0649 Bolt M16X2X110-MM M 12 N
2 24 9X-8268 9X-8268 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 24 N
S: WSP / WSP (1 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES BACK-UP Ring & SEAL) : (INCLUDES Seals & RINGS) J: Kit Marked J Services PART(S) Marked J M: Metric Part N: Kit Marked N Services PART(S) Marked N R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available

*Assembly 289-8620 Suspension GP-REAR Suitable for 797F Truck Frame And Body
*Original 289-8620 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 289-8620 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.