Caterpillar assembly #3633073 drawings for  797F Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 363-3073 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 797F truck)

Part NO. 363-3073
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -LH
SNP WSP IESCN SEBP59260867
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797F Electrical And Starting System 363-3073 Assembly

363-3073 Wiring GP-ENGINE -LH , S/N LLM1132-1400, Part OF 360-1647, 365-9329, 421-3014 Engine AR, 365-9328 Engine AR-COMPLETE, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797F
Catalog: Truck
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 1F-2280 1F-2280 Spacer 0.438X0.75X2.438-IN THK 1 N
1,2 4 8Y-1816 8Y-1816 Spacer 12.5X25X25-MM THK 2 N
2 4 113-8189 113-8189 Spacer 10.5X22.5X30-MM THK 2 N
1 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 126-1767 126-1767 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 2 N
2 9A 172-8660 172-8660 Switch GP-LIQUID Level ENGINE OIL, LOW Y 1 N
2 33A 238-0112 238-0112 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE ENGINE Coolant Block OUTLET 1 N
2 9 274-6721 274-6721 Sensor GP-PRESSURE AIR Inlet MANIFOLD 1 N
1 3L-7634 3L-7634 TERMINAL-RING 0000-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
2 20 345-9731 345-9731 Sensor GP-EXHAUST Temperature TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH 1 N
1 5P-6009 5P-6009 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 9.52-MM DIA)(0.2-M D N
1 6I-4348 6I-4348 Boot 40-PIN 1 N
1 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 9X-5615 9X-5615 Seal INTERFACE, 70-PIN 2 N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(60-CM E N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
1 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 4 N
1 9G-4344 9G-4344 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1,2 14 363-3246 363-3246 Harness AS-SENSOR CRANKSHAFT SPEED Y 1 N
1 24 363-3249 363-3249 Harness AS-SENSOR CAMSHAFT SPEED 1 N
2 25 363-3250 363-3250 Harness AS-SWITCH PRELUBRICATION Y 1 N
1 20 096-6166 096-6166 WASHER-HARD 4.5X9X1-MM THK 8 N
2 26 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 31 225-9199 225-9199 Spacer 13.5X22X14-MM THK C 2 N
2 36 266-3753 266-3753 Spacer 11X25X39.8-MM 1 N
1,2 41 1V-6645 1V-6645 Spacer 0.493X0.675X0.75-IN THK 3 N
1 42 1V-7753 1V-7753 Spacer 0.546X0.841X1.75-IN THK 1 N
1,2 43 2Y-5829 2Y-5829 Nut M10X1.5-THD CM 1 N
1 43 3E-4352 3E-4352 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK 3 N
1 44 3E-4353 3E-4353 WASHER-HARD 11X25X3-MM THK 1 N
2 45 3L-3825 3L-3825 Spacer 0.493X0.675X1.375-IN THK 2 N
1,2 45 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 2 N
2 46 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 5 N
2 48 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 47 5C-8312 5C-8312 Nut M4X0.7-THD M 4 N
1 48 5P-7466 5P-7466 Clip SLOT 3 N
1 49 5P-7467 5P-7467 Clip TAB 3 N
1,2 50 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 7 N
1,2 51 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 7 N
1,2 53 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 9 N
1,2 54 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 6 N
1 55 6A-5591 6A-5591 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 2 N
1 56 6V-1819 6V-1819 Bolt M10X1.5X100-MM M 1 N
1,2 57 6V-1820 6V-1820 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM CM 5 N
1 58 6V-3303 6V-3303 Bolt M16X2X60-MM M 2 N
1 59 6V-3822 6V-3822 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 8 N
1,2 60 6V-4248 6V-4248 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM CM 8 N
1,2 61 6V-4249 6V-4249 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM CM 11 N
1 66 6V-5219 6V-5219 Bolt M8X1.25X40-MM M 3 N
1 83 6V-5230 6V-5230 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 1 N
1,2 62 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 40 N
1,2 63 6V-5842 6V-5842 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM CM 1 N
2 64 6V-5843 6V-5843 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM CM 1 N
2 65 6V-6317 6V-6317 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 2 N
1,2 66 6V-7673 6V-7673 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM M 2 N
2 67 6V-7981 6V-7981 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 1 N
2 68 6V-8197 6V-8197 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 2 N
1 69 6V-8336 6V-8336 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 1 N
1,2 70 7C-8246 7C-8246 Spacer 10.5X20X24-MM THK 8 N
2 82 8T-0644 8T-0644 Bolt M10X1.5X90-MM M 1 N
2 79 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 1 N
1 76 8T-4647 8T-4647 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X20-MM M 4 N
1 77 8T-7087 8T-7087 Grommet 34-MM ID 1 N
2 78 8T-7934 8T-7934 WASHER-HARD 11X21X5-MM THK 3 N
1 81 9X-8268 9X-8268 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 2 N
2 13A 330-9321 330-9321 Sensor GP-LIQUID Level ENGINE OIL, LOW Y 1 N
2 17 375-8246 375-8246 Harness AS-SENSOR SERVICE, LH CY 1 N
1 35 255-1826 255-1826 Spacer 13.5X25X75.8-MM THK 1 N
2 73 8T-1893 8T-1893 Clip SLOT C 2 N
2 74 8T-1894 8T-1894 Clip TAB C 2 N
2 74 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM CM 2 N
1,2 40 1K-4649 1K-4649 Spacer 0.516X1X1-IN THK C 2 N
2 44 4H-1225 4H-1225 Washer 11X22X6-MM THK C 2 N
2 71 7D-1649 7D-1649 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X5-MM THK 1 N
2 72 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP C 2 N
S: WSP / WSP (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 363-3073 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 797F Truck Electrical And Starting System
*Original 363-3073 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 363-3073 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.