Caterpillar assembly #5121485 drawings for  797F Truck.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Frame And Body Assembly 512-1485 Box GP-BATTERY(Caterpillar 797F truck)

Part NO. 512-1485
Name Box GP-BATTERY
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP LTZ IESCN M00937650553
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

KPM Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 797F Frame And Body 512-1485 Assembly

512-1485 Box GP-BATTERY , S/N LTZ1-UP, Part OF 272-3451 Starting AR-ELECTRIC, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 797F
Catalog: Truck
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 12 118-7313 118-7313 Bolt M16X2X70-MM M 2 N
1 13 151-5520 151-5520 Washer 17X56X5-MM THK 4 N
1 14 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK 21 N
1 15 198-4780 198-4780 WASHER-HARD 17.5X32X8-MM THK 6 N
1 16 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1 17 3T-0852 3T-0852 Locknut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1 18 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 12 N
1 19 7X-2553 7X-2553 Bolt M16X2X40-MM M 6 N
1 20 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM M 8 N
1 21 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 4 N
1 22 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 13 N
1 23 8T-4778 8T-4778 Locknut M16X2-THD M 2 N
S: LTZ / LTZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) M: Metric Part

*Assembly 512-1485 Box GP-BATTERY Suitable for 797F Truck Frame And Body
*Original 512-1485 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 512-1485 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

KPM Parts have professional services.

KPM Parts global.